Giro d'Italia

Stage 21

: Cuneo > Torino

Sunday 29th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163km


Stage Result

1. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
03:48:18
2. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
6. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
10. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
15. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
16. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
23. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
26. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
28. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
35. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
37. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
39. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
40. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
41. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
42. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
45. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
47. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
50. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
51. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
52. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
54. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
55. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
57. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
58. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
63. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
64. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
65. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
67. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
68. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
69. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
70. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
71. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
72. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
73. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
74. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
76. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
77. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
79. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
88. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
89. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
90. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
91. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
92. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
93. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
94. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
95. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
96. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
97. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
98. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
104. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
106. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
107. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
108. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
109. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
110. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
111. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
112. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
113. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
114. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
115. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
116. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
119. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
120. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
127. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
128. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
131. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
132. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
134. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
135. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
138. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
139. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
140. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
141. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
142. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
143. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
144. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
145. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
149. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
152. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
155. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
156. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
DNF. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-