Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 3

: Nijmegen > Arnhem

Sunday 8th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
04:23:45
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
10. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
11. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
14. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
20. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
25. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
28. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
29. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
33. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
36. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
38. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
39. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
40. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
42. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
44. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
47. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
48. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
49. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
50. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
51. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
53. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
55. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
59. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
60. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
61. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
66. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
70. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
72. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
73. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
74. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
76. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
78. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
79. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
80. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
81. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
82. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
85. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
86. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
87. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
89. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
92. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
93. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
94. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
95. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
0:14
96. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
0:16
97. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
98. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
99. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
100. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
101. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:50
102. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
0:51
103. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
104. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:00
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:37
106. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
109. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
110. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
111. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
112. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
113. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
114. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
115. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
116. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
117. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
118. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
120. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
121. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
122. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
124. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
126. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:46
128. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:01
129. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:14
130. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
131. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:16
132. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
133. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
134. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:55
135. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
136. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
140. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:27
141. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
5:59
142. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
143. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:03
144. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
145. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
146. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
148. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
149. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
151. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-
154. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
156. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
157. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
158. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
159. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
160. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
161. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
162. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
163. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
164. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
165. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
166. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
167. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
168. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
169. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
170. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
171. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
7:39
172. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
173. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
174. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
175. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
177. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
178. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
179. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
180. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
181. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
182. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
183. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
184. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
185. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
186. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
187. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
188. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
189. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
190. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
191. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
192. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
193. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
194. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
195. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
196. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
23:22
DNF. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
09:13:10
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:09
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:15
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:23
8. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:25
9. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:26
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:28
12. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:29
13. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:30
14. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
15. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:32
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:33
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:34
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:37
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:38
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
0:39
21. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
24. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:40
26. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:41
27. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
29. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:42
30. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:43
32. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
35. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:45
36. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
37. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
0:46
38. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
39. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:47
40. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
41. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
43. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:49
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
45. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
47. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
48. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:51
49. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:52
50. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
51. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
52. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
0:53
53. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:54
54. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
0:55
55. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
57. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
58. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
59. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
60. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:59
61. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
62. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
64. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
65. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:00
66. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:01
68. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02
69. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:07
70. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08
71. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:10
72. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
73. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:13
75. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
76. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:14
77. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:15
78. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:17
79. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
80. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:18
81. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:20
82. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
83. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:21
84. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:23
85. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
86. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:25
87. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:26
88. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:30
89. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:31
90. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:32
91. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:35
92. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:36
93. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:40
94. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:42
96. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
97. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:46
98. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:50
99. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:52
100. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:56
101. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:57
102. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06
103. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:07
104. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2:15
105. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:26
106. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:27
107. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:30
108. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
2:33
109. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:37
110. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:39
111. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:47
112. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:50
113. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
114. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:54
115. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
116. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:58
117. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:00
118. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
3:01
119. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04
120. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:11
121. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
3:13
122. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
3:15
123. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
124. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:18
125. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:20
126. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:37
127. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:46
128. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
3:49
129. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
5:08
130. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
5:11
131. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:41
132. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
5:49
133. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:53
134. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6:01
135. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:11
136. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:20
137. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
6:31
138. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:38
139. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
6:40
140. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:41
141. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
6:43
142. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
6:45
143. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6:47
144. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
145. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:50
146. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:54
147. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
148. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:55
149. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
6:57
150. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
6:59
151. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
7:00
152. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:02
153. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
7:06
154. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:08
155. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
7:09
156. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:10
157. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
7:13
158. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
7:14
159. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
7:23
160. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:26
161. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:27
162. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
7:30
163. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
7:39
164. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
165. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:48
166. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
8:00
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
8:03
168. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:05
169. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
8:06
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
8:14
171. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
8:16
172. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
8:17
173. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:23
174. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
175. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
8:24
176. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
8:30
177. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:38
178. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
179. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
8:40
180. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
8:43
181. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
182. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:45
183. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
184. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
8:54
185. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:01
186. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
9:06
187. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
9:08
188. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:12
189. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:18
190. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:24
191. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
10:02
192. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:03
193. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
10:48
194. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:00
195. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:01
196. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
15:35

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
10. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
12. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
18. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
27. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
30. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
31. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
34. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
37. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
38. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
09:13:27
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:05
3. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:17
5. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:22
6. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:23
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:26
8. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:33
9. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:34
10. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
0:39
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
12. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
15. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
16. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:53
17. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:56
18. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
19. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:01
20. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:13
21. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:15
22. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
23. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:35
24. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:49
25. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:09
26. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:10
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:22
28. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:41
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
4:51
30. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:36
31. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:03
32. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
6:14
33. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
6:23
34. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
6:42
35. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
6:49
36. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:53
37. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
6:56
38. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
7:06
39. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
7:43
40. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:21
41. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
8:26
42. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
8:37
43. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
8:49
44. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
8:51
45. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:55
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:01
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:07
48. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:46
49. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
15:18

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:40:21
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
4.
IAM Cycling
0:36
5.
Movistar Team
0:37
6.
Astana Pro Team
0:44
7.
Trek - Segafredo
0:45
8.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
9.
BMC Racing Team
0:58
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:09
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12
12.
Tinkoff
-
13.
Team Sky
1:18
14.
Team Katusha
1:20
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:39
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:48
17.
Wilier - Southeast
1:55
18.
Dimension Data
-
19.
Bardiani - CSF
2:03
20.
FDJ
2:49
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17:56