Giro d'Italia

Stage 4

: Catanzaro > Praia a Mare

Tuesday 10th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
04:46:51
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:05
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:06
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
8. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
11. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
18. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
26. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:42
28. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
29. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
30. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:43
31. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
38. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
44. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
45. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
49. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08
50. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
51. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:11
53. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
56. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
57. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
60. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
61. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
64. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:35
66. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:45
67. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:59
69. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:11
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:51
71. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
2:56
72. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
73. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
75. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
76. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
80. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
81. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
82. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
83. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
84. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
85. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:07
86. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
4:12
87. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
88. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
90. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
92. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
93. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
94. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
96. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
5:04
97. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:18
98. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
99. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
100. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
101. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
5:34
102. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:00
103. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
105. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
108. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
109. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
110. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
111. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
112. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
113. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
114. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
115. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
117. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
118. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6:10
119. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
6:47
120. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
8:10
122. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
123. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
124. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
125. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
126. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
127. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
128. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
129. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
131. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
133. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
134. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
135. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
136. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
137. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
138. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
139. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
140. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
141. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
142. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
145. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
146. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
147. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
149. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
150. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
152. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
153. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
154. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
155. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
9:44
156. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:16
159. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
11:57
160. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:35
161. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
16:12
162. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
163. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
164. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
165. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
166. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
167. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
168. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
169. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
170. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
171. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
172. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
173. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
174. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
175. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
176. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
177. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
178. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
179. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
180. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
181. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
182. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
183. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
186. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
187. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
188. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
189. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
190. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
191. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
192. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-
193. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
194. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
195. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:00:09
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:24
5. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:26
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:31
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:35
9. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:37
10. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:39
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:45
14. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:46
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:47
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
18. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:50
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:52
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
21. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:56
22. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:57
23. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:05
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:16
28. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
30. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
31. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:34
32. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:35
34. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37
36. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:42
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
38. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:46
39. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:48
40. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
1:49
41. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:50
42. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:52
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:55
44. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:58
45. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:59
46. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:04
47. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10
48. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:19
49. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:33
50. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:34
51. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:43
52. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45
53. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:00
54. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:14
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16
56. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21
57. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:28
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:29
59. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:31
60. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
3:36
61. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:38
62. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
3:48
63. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
4:01
64. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
4:03
65. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:07
66. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
4:09
67. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
4:24
68. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
4:47
69. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
4:52
70. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5:03
71. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:21
72. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
5:25
73. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
5:36
74. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
5:38
75. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:55
76. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
6:05
77. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:17
78. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:42
79. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:44
80. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
6:45
81. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6:47
82. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:51
83. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:52
84. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6:58
85. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
86. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:05
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:17
88. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
7:18
89. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:23
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
7:24
91. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
7:25
92. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:30
93. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
7:35
94. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
7:49
95. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
8:02
96. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:05
97. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:13
98. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:36
99. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:39
100. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
8:41
101. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:53
102. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
8:57
103. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
8:58
105. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:59
106. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:04
107. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
9:10
108. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
9:12
109. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
9:20
110. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
9:28
111. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
9:35
112. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:38
113. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:41
114. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
9:44
115. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
9:48
116. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
9:54
117. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
9:56
118. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
10:01
119. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
10:29
120. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
10:35
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
10:43
123. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
10:49
124. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
10:52
125. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
11:00
126. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
11:17
127. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
11:39
128. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:48
129. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
12:06
130. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
12:07
131. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
12:10
132. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:30
133. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
12:35
134. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:38
135. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
12:39
136. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
12:42
137. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
13:12
138. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
13:13
139. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
13:15
140. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
13:16
141. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
13:43
142. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
13:51
143. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
14:08
144. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:22
145. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
14:34
146. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
14:56
147. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
15:01
148. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
15:11
149. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
15:15
150. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:28
151. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
16:05
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:07
153. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:25
154. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
155. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
16:27
156. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
16:33
157. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
16:43
158. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
16:47
159. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
16:51
160. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
16:56
161. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
162. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:08
163. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
17:14
164. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
165. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
17:22
166. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
17:53
167. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
17:54
168. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:00
169. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18:10
170. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
18:50
171. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
19:04
172. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:15
173. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
21:12
174. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:45
175. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:54
176. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:59
177. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
23:10
178. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:27
179. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
23:34
180. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
23:43
181. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:52
182. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
24:04
183. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
24:18
184. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
24:28
185. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
24:34
186. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
24:47
187. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
188. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
25:05
189. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:16
190. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:22
191. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:28
192. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
26:06
193. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:07
194. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:05
195. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
31:39

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
6. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
9. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
10. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
22. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
23. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
29. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
31. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
33. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
40. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
43. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
44. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
47. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
50. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
52. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
55. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
56. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
59. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
60. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
61. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
14:00:29
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:37
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:14
4. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:22
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:39
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:13
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:40
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:54
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56
11. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:08
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:11
13. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:41
14. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
5:16
15. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:22
16. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:45
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:10
18. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
7:15
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:53
20. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:16
21. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:33
22. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
8:38
23. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
8:52
24. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
9:08
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:21
26. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
9:34
27. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
10:09
28. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:15
29. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
10:40
30. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:28
31. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
12:55
32. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:02
33. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
14:14
34. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
14:41
35. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
14:55
36. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
16:13
37. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
16:36
38. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
16:48
39. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
17:02
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:50
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
20:52
42. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
22:50
43. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
23:44
44. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
24:27
45. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:56
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:02
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:08
48. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:47
49. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
31:19

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
42:01:56
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
3.
Team Sky
0:34
4.
Team Katusha
0:36
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:54
7.
Movistar Team
1:07
8.
Tinkoff
1:41
9.
Bardiani - CSF
1:56
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:59
11.
Dimension Data
2:25
12.
Lampre - Merida
2:39
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:20
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
Trek - Segafredo
4:33
16.
BMC Racing Team
6:54
17.
Lotto Soudal
7:10
18.
Wilier - Southeast
8:07
19.
IAM Cycling
8:17
20.
Gazprom-RusVelo
12:43
21.
FDJ
13:39
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22:43