Giro d'Italia

Stage 5

: Praia a Mare > Benevento

Wednesday 11th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 233km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
05:40:35
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:04
15. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
18. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
22. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
23. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
28. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
31. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
37. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
41. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
46. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
47. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
48. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
53. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
57. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
58. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:16
59. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
60. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
62. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
63. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
64. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
65. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:19
66. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:23
67. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
68. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
69. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
70. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
0:26
71. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
72. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
73. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
75. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:36
76. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
77. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
0:39
78. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
0:41
80. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
0:43
81. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
82. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
0:45
84. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:49
85. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:54
86. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
0:58
87. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
89. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:12
90. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:16
91. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:21
92. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:33
93. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:35
94. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:48
95. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
96. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
97. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
98. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:53
101. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:56
102. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
0:04
103. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:02
104. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
107. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
2:08
108. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
109. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22
110. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
2:55
111. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
3:03
112. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:08
113. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
3:16
114. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
115. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
117. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
118. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
119. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
120. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
121. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
0:04
122. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:16
123. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
124. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
125. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
130. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
131. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
132. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
133. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
134. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
135. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
136. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
138. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
139. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
141. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:51
142. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
143. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
144. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
145. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
146. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
147. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
148. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
149. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
150. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
151. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
152. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
153. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
154. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
155. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
156. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
157. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
158. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
159. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
160. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:56
161. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
162. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
163. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
164. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
168. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
169. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
170. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
171. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
172. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
173. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
174. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
5:30
175. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5:47
176. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
177. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
178. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
179. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
180. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
181. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
182. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
183. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
184. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
185. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
186. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7:01
187. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
8:57
188. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
189. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
190. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
191. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:14
192. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20:04
193. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
DNF. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:40:48
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:20
4. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:24
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:26
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:27
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:35
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:37
11. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:45
14. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:46
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:47
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
18. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:50
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:52
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:57
22. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:05
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:16
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
28. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
29. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
30. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:31
31. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:34
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:35
33. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37
35. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:42
36. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
38. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:48
39. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
40. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49
41. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:50
42. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:04
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
2:07
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10
45. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
2:11
46. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
47. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:17
48. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:31
49. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:33
50. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:34
51. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45
52. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:09
53. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:21
54. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
3:36
55. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:41
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:42
57. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:48
58. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
4:03
59. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
4:09
60. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:19
61. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
4:20
62. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
4:33
63. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5:22
64. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:33
65. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5:35
66. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
6:05
67. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
6:15
68. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
6:26
69. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
6:33
70. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:42
71. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6:50
72. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:00
73. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:05
74. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
7:10
75. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
7:13
76. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:42
77. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:49
78. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
7:57
79. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
8:04
80. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
8:23
81. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
8:31
82. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:32
83. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:38
84. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
8:48
85. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:49
86. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
9:07
87. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
9:08
88. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
9:11
89. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
9:29
90. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:33
91. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
9:37
92. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
9:46
93. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:56
94. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
9:57
95. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
10:02
97. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
10:10
98. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:29
99. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
10:33
100. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
10:38
101. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
10:43
102. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
11:19
103. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
11:22
104. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
11:36
105. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:44
106. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
11:54
107. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
12:09
108. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:16
109. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:30
110. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
12:35
111. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
12:42
112. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
12:49
113. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
12:50
114. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
12:53
115. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
13:06
116. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
13:10
117. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
13:31
118. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:33
119. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:41
120. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
13:43
121. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
13:56
122. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
14:22
123. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
124. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
14:29
125. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:34
126. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
14:35
127. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
14:52
128. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
14:53
129. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
15:05
130. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:10
131. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
15:11
132. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
15:18
133. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
134. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
15:27
135. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
15:49
136. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
15:50
137. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
16:04
138. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
16:22
139. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
16:51
140. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
17:02
141. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:04
142. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
17:20
143. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:35
144. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
17:46
145. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17:52
146. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
17:53
147. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
17:55
148. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
18:16
149. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
18:27
150. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
18:48
151. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
18:58
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:11
153. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:20
154. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:37
155. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
156. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
19:39
157. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
19:43
158. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
19:45
159. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
19:52
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20:08
161. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
20:26
162. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
20:34
163. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
20:46
164. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
21:05
165. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
21:06
166. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
167. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:39
168. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
22:42
169. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:51
170. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
24:59
171. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
25:14
172. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
26:16
173. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
26:31
174. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:32
175. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:46
176. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
26:55
177. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:20
178. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
27:26
179. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:39
180. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:08
181. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
28:15
182. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
28:42
183. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:03
184. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:09
185. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:19
186. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
30:30
187. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
30:48
188. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30:57
189. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
33:27
190. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
35:26
191. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
36:27
192. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
38:00
193. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:37

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
9. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
13. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
14. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
20. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
24. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
25. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
26. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
27. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
31. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
32. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
34. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
38. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
42. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
44. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
45. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
50. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
51. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
54. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
55. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
56. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
57. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
59. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
60. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
66. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
68. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
69. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
71. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
19:41:04
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:41
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:18
4. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:26
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:27
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:55
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:17
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:05
9. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:25
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:26
11. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
6:10
12. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:26
13. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:49
14. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
6:57
15. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:33
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:16
17. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
8:32
18. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:33
19. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
8:55
20. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
9:21
21. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:41
22. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
9:46
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
11:06
24. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:28
25. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
12:37
26. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
12:50
27. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:17
28. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:25
29. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:18
30. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
14:36
31. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
14:55
32. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
16:46
33. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
17:30
34. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
18:00
35. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
18:11
36. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
18:32
37. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
19:29
38. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:52
39. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
20:30
40. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:35
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
24:43
42. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
24:58
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:04
44. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28:47
45. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28:53
46. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:03
47. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
30:14
48. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
35:10

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
59:03:53
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
3.
Team Katusha
0:28
4.
Team Sky
0:34
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
6.
Movistar Team
1:03
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:55
9.
Tinkoff
2:19
10.
Dimension Data
2:21
11.
Lampre - Merida
2:39
12.
Bardiani - CSF
2:46
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:16
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:20
15.
Trek - Segafredo
5:12
16.
BMC Racing Team
7:09
17.
Lotto Soudal
8:23
18.
Wilier - Southeast
8:54
19.
IAM Cycling
9:58
20.
Gazprom-RusVelo
13:02
21.
FDJ
15:22
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:41