Giro d'Italia

Stage 6

: Ponte > Roccaraso (Aremogna)

Thursday 12th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157km


Stage Result

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
04:40:05
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:19
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22
5. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:24
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:33
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:36
11. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:39
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:43
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
20. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
21. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:51
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57
26. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2:00
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:16
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
2:28
35. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:48
37. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
2:52
38. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:58
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
41. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:30
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:36
43. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:37
44. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:51
45. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
48. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:03
49. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
4:10
51. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
52. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
53. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:12
54. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
4:23
57. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
4:43
58. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
4:47
59. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
60. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
61. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:24
62. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
5:44
63. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:49
64. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
65. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
66. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:39
67. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
68. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
6:45
69. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
6:53
70. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:39
72. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
12:26
74. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
12:33
75. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
76. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:44
77. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12:58
78. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
82. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
86. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
87. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
15:05
88. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
89. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
90. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
91. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
96. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
97. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
98. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
99. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
17:27
100. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
17:30
101. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
102. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
103. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
106. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
107. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
108. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
109. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
110. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
111. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
112. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
118. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
120. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
123. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
125. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
126. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
129. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
130. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
132. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
133. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
135. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
136. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
137. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
139. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
140. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
142. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
143. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
144. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
145. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
146. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
147. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
148. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
149. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
150. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
151. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
152. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
153. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
154. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
155. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
156. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
157. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
158. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
160. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
161. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
162. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
163. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
166. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
168. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
170. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
171. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
172. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
173. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
174. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
175. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
176. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
177. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
178. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
179. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
180. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19:25
181. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
182. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
19:27
183. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
184. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
185. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
186. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20:47
187. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
188. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
189. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
190. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
191. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
192. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
193. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
25:59

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:22:15
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:26
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:28
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:35
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:38
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:41
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:47
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
0:49
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:51
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:56
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:06
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:08
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:11
17. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:13
18. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:14
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:15
20. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:21
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:38
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:47
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:51
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:59
25. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:18
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:42
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:44
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:13
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:16
32. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
3:37
33. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:49
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:53
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
36. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
3:57
37. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:39
38. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:40
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
5:00
40. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
5:01
41. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
5:02
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:02
43. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
6:17
44. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
6:49
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
6:51
46. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:54
47. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
8:23
48. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:59
49. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
9:03
50. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
10:53
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:06
52. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
11:22
53. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:38
54. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
13:18
55. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
13:38
56. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:54
57. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
14:09
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:10
59. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
14:49
60. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:57
61. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:22
62. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
15:25
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
15:31
64. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
65. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
15:47
66. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
15:54
67. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
16:15
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:11
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
17:24
70. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:39
71. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
17:41
72. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
17:43
73. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
18:05
74. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
18:08
75. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
18:09
76. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
18:49
77. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:50
78. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
18:53
79. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
19:00
80. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
19:17
81. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
19:29
82. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
19:40
83. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
19:43
84. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
19:59
85. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
20:10
86. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:14
87. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
20:17
88. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
20:22
89. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
20:28
90. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
20:41
91. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
20:56
92. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:32
93. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
21:52
94. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:50
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
22:51
96. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
22:58
97. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:13
98. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
23:18
99. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:50
100. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
24:05
101. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
24:39
102. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:40
103. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
24:45
104. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
24:56
105. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
24:57
106. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
25:13
107. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
25:15
108. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
25:19
109. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
25:37
110. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
25:40
111. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
25:45
112. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
25:57
113. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
26:05
114. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
26:10
115. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
26:18
116. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:32
117. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:37
118. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
26:41
119. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
26:46
120. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
26:51
121. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:14
122. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
27:30
123. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
27:44
124. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
28:02
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:38
126. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
28:50
127. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
28:57
128. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
29:14
130. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
29:18
131. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
30:04
132. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
30:30
133. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30:42
134. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
30:43
135. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
31:00
136. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
31:01
137. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:09
138. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
31:26
139. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
140. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
31:34
141. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:41
142. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
31:51
143. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
31:58
144. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
32:12
145. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
32:42
146. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:54
147. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
32:59
148. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
33:12
149. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
33:35
150. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
33:43
151. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34:00
152. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
34:01
153. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
34:03
154. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
34:24
155. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
34:52
156. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
34:56
157. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
35:06
158. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:28
159. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:45
160. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
161. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
35:47
162. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
35:51
163. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
35:53
164. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:16
165. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
36:25
166. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
36:34
167. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
37:13
168. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
38:59
169. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
40:31
170. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
40:44
171. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
41:07
172. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
42:24
173. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
42:39
174. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
42:40
175. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:02
176. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
43:03
177. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
43:17
178. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:28
179. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
43:34
180. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
44:23
181. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
44:50
182. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:51
183. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45:17
184. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:13
185. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
46:38
186. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
46:56
187. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:05
188. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:06
189. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
51:32
190. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
51:34
191. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
55:52
192. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00:02
193. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:02:37

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
3. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
5. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
6. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
8. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
10. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
11. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
17. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
20. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
13. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
27. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
29. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
32. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
33. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
38. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
39. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
41. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
44. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
45. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
47. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
48. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
51. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
52. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
56. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
58. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
59. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
65. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
69. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
73. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
74. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
75. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
24:22:50
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:16
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:14
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:26
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
4:27
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:24
8. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
10:18
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:03
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
12:43
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
13:03
12. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:19
13. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
14:47
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
16:49
15. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
17:33
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
18:54
17. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
20:21
18. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
21:17
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:15
20. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:38
21. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:05
22. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
24:10
23. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
24:21
24. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
24:22
25. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
24:38
26. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
24:44
27. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
25:10
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
25:35
29. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:39
30. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
26:55
31. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
28:22
32. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
28:39
33. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30:07
34. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
30:25
35. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:34
36. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
33:49
37. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
34:21
38. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
35:18
39. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
35:41
40. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
38:24
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
40:32
42. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:27
43. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
42:42
44. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:53
45. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44:42
46. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
46:03
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
46:31
48. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
50:59

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
73:08:53
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14
3.
Team Sky
1:23
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27
5.
Movistar Team
2:25
6.
Team Katusha
2:36
7.
Dimension Data
4:34
8.
Bardiani - CSF
4:42
9.
Tinkoff
4:57
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:40
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:16
12.
Lampre - Merida
8:36
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
9:03
14.
Trek - Segafredo
12:06
15.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:49
16.
Lotto Soudal
20:59
17.
Wilier - Southeast
30:28
18.
BMC Racing Team
30:46
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
33:15
20.
IAM Cycling
43:43
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:43
22.
FDJ
1:03:07