Giro d'Italia

Stage 7

: Sulmona > Foligno

Friday 13th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 211km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
05:01:08
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
12. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
13. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
14. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
17. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
28. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
30. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
31. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
34. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
39. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
40. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
42. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
43. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
44. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:09
46. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
47. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
51. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
52. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
55. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
56. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
57. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
58. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
59. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
62. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
64. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
65. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
70. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
71. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
72. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
73. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
74. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
75. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
76. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
77. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
80. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
82. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
85. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
86. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:20
87. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
0:21
88. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
0:33
89. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
0:35
90. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
93. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
0:52
94. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:14
95. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:16
97. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:21
98. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
99. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
100. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
103. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
104. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
107. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
109. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
110. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
111. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41
112. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:43
113. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
114. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:57
115. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
116. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
117. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
118. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
120. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
122. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
125. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
126. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
127. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:03
129. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
131. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:54
132. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
133. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
134. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
135. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
136. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
137. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
138. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
139. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
140. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
141. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
143. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
144. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
145. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
148. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
149. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
150. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
151. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
152. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
154. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
155. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
156. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
157. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
158. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
159. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
160. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
161. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
162. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:31
163. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
4:05
164. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:29
165. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
166. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
167. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
170. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
172. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
173. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
174. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
5:39
175. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
176. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
177. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
178. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
179. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
181. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
182. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
183. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
184. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
185. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
186. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
5:42
187. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
6:09
188. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:01
189. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
190. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
DNS. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:23:23
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:26
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:28
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:35
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:38
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:41
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:47
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
0:49
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:51
11. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:56
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:06
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:08
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:15
17. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:20
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:22
19. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:23
20. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:30
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:47
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:00
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:08
25. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:21
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:27
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:44
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:51
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25
32. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
3:37
33. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:58
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
4:02
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
36. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
4:06
37. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:48
38. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:49
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
5:09
40. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
5:10
41. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
5:11
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:11
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
6:51
44. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
8:32
45. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
9:11
46. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
9:38
47. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
10:48
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:06
49. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
11:18
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
11:22
51. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:28
52. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
13:47
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:19
54. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
15:12
55. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
15:25
56. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
15:31
57. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:32
58. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:39
59. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
15:40
60. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
15:43
61. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
16:32
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
16:46
63. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:48
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
17:03
65. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
17:15
66. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:20
67. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
17:36
68. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
17:37
69. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
17:50
70. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
18:53
71. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
19:17
72. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19:26
73. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
19:29
74. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:42
75. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
20:02
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
20:17
77. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
20:18
78. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
20:28
79. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
20:31
80. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:32
81. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
21:35
82. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
21:43
83. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:44
84. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
21:56
85. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
22:01
86. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
22:34
87. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
22:38
88. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
22:53
89. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
23:04
90. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:13
91. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:25
92. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
23:33
93. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
23:45
94. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
24:10
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
24:12
96. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
24:14
97. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
24:28
98. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
24:39
99. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
24:57
100. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
25:05
101. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
25:09
102. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
25:47
103. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
26:14
104. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
26:18
105. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
106. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
26:30
107. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
26:35
108. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
27:12
109. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
110. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:14
111. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
27:34
112. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
27:39
114. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:51
115. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:53
116. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
28:02
117. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
28:07
118. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
28:34
119. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
29:40
120. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
29:41
121. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
30:11
122. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
30:13
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:41
124. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:09
125. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
31:21
126. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
31:36
127. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
31:43
128. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
31:59
129. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
32:08
130. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
32:31
131. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
32:47
132. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
32:59
133. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:03
134. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
33:19
135. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
33:26
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:36
138. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
33:37
139. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
34:00
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
34:03
141. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
34:20
142. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
34:24
143. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
34:25
144. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:35
145. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
34:55
146. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
35:31
147. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
36:00
148. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
36:17
149. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
36:34
150. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
36:38
151. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
36:40
152. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:59
153. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
37:30
154. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:37
155. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
38:00
156. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
38:23
157. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
38:39
158. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
39:10
159. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
39:14
160. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
39:19
161. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39:39
162. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
39:43
163. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
40:22
164. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
40:31
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:07
166. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
41:26
167. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
41:53
168. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:28
169. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
44:00
170. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
44:01
171. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
44:21
172. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44:23
173. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
44:24
174. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:37
175. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:00
176. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
45:14
177. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
46:28
178. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
47:17
179. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
47:44
180. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
47:45
181. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:54
182. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
49:32
183. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:56
184. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
51:25
185. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
51:43
186. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52:44
187. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:07
188. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
58:33
189. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
58:46
190. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:59

Mountains Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
6. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
7. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
10. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
14. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
17. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
18. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
25. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
14. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
17. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
27. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
31. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
33. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
34. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
35. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
36. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
40. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
44. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
45. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
46. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
51. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
52. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
53. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
54. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
56. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
57. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
61. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
63. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
64. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
65. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
72. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
75. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
77. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
81. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
82. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
84. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
29:23:58
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:23
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:35
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
4:36
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:53
8. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
13:12
9. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
14:37
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:57
11. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:04
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
15:57
13. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:13
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
18:54
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
19:43
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
21:26
17. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
22:18
18. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:38
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:50
20. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
23:10
21. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
24:22
22. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
24:30
23. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
25:43
24. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
25:55
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
26:00
26. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:39
27. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:59
28. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
27:04
29. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
27:32
30. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:34
31. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
31:24
32. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
31:33
33. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
32:51
34. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:01
35. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
33:49
36. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
34:56
37. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
36:03
38. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:02
39. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
39:47
40. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
41:18
41. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:53
42. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
43:26
43. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:48
44. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
44:39
45. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
48:57
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:21
47. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
51:08
48. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53:32

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
88:12:17
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
3.
Team Sky
-
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:36
5.
Team Katusha
2:36
6.
Movistar Team
2:43
7.
Dimension Data
4:43
8.
Bardiani - CSF
4:51
9.
Tinkoff
4:57
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:58
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:16
12.
Lampre - Merida
8:45
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
9:12
14.
Trek - Segafredo
12:15
15.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:58
16.
Lotto Soudal
21:08
17.
Wilier - Southeast
31:53
18.
BMC Racing Team
32:16
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
33:41
20.
IAM Cycling
43:52
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:58
22.
FDJ
1:03:37