Giro d'Italia

Stage 8

: Foligno > Arezzo

Saturday 14th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186km


Stage Result

1. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
04:14:05
2. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27
4. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:28
5. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:33
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:41
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:44
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
15. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
2:17
18. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:32
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
20. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:35
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
23. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
24. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
26. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
2:43
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:45
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
36. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
37. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
38. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:53
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:15
42. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:24
43. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:45
44. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
5:05
45. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
46. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
48. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
49. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
50. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
52. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
7:38
54. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
7:46
55. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
8:02
56. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
57. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
59. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
60. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
61. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
62. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
63. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
8:47
64. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:05
65. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
66. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
67. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
71. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
72. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
10:09
74. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
12:10
75. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
76. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
79. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
80. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
82. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
83. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
84. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
85. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
86. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
89. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
92. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
13:54
94. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
95. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
96. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
98. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
99. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
100. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
18:05
101. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
102. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
103. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
104. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
105. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
106. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
107. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
108. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
110. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
112. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
114. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
116. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
118. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
119. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
120. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
121. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
122. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
123. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
124. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
126. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
129. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
130. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
131. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
132. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
134. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
136. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
137. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
138. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
139. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
142. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
143. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
144. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
145. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
146. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
147. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
148. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
150. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
151. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
152. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
153. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
156. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
157. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
161. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
162. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
163. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
165. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
166. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
167. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
168. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
170. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
172. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
173. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
174. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
175. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
176. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
177. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
178. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
179. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
180. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19:30
181. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19:34
182. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
183. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
21:17
184. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
185. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
186. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
187. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:00
OTL. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
:45:55
OTL. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
OTL. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-

General Classification

1. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
33:39:14
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:23
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:33
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:36
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:45
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:49
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:54
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:12
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:18
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21
15. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:27
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:38
18. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:55
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:11
20. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:19
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36
22. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:49
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3:05
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:24
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:43
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:50
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:30
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4:34
30. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:50
31. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
5:03
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:38
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:00
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:21
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
36. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
7:47
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
8:29
38. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
9:53
39. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
9:58
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
11:03
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
11:25
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:13
43. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
14:37
44. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
14:41
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
15:10
46. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
15:27
47. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
16:12
48. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:47
49. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
16:51
50. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:51
51. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
17:57
52. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:19
53. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:25
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
20:22
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:35
56. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
21:21
57. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
21:56
58. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
22:42
59. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:51
60. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:52
61. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
23:58
62. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:51
63. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:07
64. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
26:34
65. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
27:07
66. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
27:10
67. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
27:20
68. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
27:39
69. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
70. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
28:14
71. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:52
72. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
30:05
73. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
30:06
74. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
30:52
75. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
30:57
76. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
31:03
77. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
32:02
78. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:08
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
32:10
80. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
32:20
81. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
32:25
82. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
83. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
32:51
84. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
85. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
33:56
86. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
33:57
87. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34:25
88. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
34:34
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
34:36
90. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
34:38
91. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
34:52
92. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
35:12
93. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
35:29
94. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:45
95. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
35:48
96. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
36:50
97. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
37:54
98. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
37:55
99. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
38:53
100. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
38:58
101. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
39:12
102. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
39:30
103. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
39:32
104. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
39:42
105. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
39:44
106. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
40:04
107. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
40:58
108. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
41:16
109. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
41:28
110. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
42:32
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
42:33
112. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
42:37
113. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
114. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
42:49
115. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
43:31
116. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
117. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
43:43
118. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:53
119. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
43:58
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:10
121. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:12
122. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
44:21
123. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
44:26
124. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
45:59
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
46:00
126. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
46:08
127. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
46:19
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
46:30
129. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
46:32
130. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:00
131. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
47:28
132. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
47:55
133. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
48:18
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
48:50
135. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
49:06
136. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
49:18
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:22
138. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
49:38
139. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
49:45
140. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
49:49
142. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
49:56
143. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
50:39
144. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
50:43
145. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
50:44
146. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:54
147. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
51:14
148. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
51:50
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
52:19
150. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
52:36
151. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
52:42
152. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
52:53
153. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
52:57
154. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
52:59
155. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
53:18
156. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
53:49
157. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53:56
158. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
54:58
159. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
55:29
160. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
55:38
161. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
56:41
162. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
56:50
163. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57:23
164. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:26
165. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
57:54
166. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
58:12
167. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59:47
168. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:00:19
169. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:00:20
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:40
171. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:43
172. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:56
173. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:19
174. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:01:33
175. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:48
176. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:02:47
177. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:03:36
178. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:04:03
179. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:13
180. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:51
181. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:07:16
182. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:10:27
183. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:10:32
184. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:11:55
185. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
1:14:52
186. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:18:17
187. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24:21

Mountains Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
9. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
11. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
15. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
17. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
27. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
29. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
33. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
9. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
15. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
26. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
35. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
37. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
41. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
42. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
43. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
44. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
46. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
47. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
48. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
49. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
53. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
54. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
55. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
56. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
58. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
61. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
64. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
66. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
67. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
71. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
72. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
74. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
76. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
77. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
78. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
84. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
85. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
33:40:35
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:03
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:08
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
8:37
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
9:42
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:26
8. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:30
9. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
22:37
10. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:46
11. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
25:13
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
25:59
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:31
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
28:45
15. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
31:04
16. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
31:30
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:04
19. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
34:08
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
34:27
21. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
37:51
22. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
38:11
23. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:23
24. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
38:43
25. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
39:55
26. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
41:11
27. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
41:16
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
41:28
29. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
42:32
30. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
42:37
31. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
43:05
32. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
46:07
33. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
46:57
34. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
48:24
35. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
49:22
36. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
50:29
37. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
51:21
38. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
51:36
39. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
52:35
40. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
55:20
41. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
56:51
42. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
58:26
43. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
58:59
44. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:00:12
45. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:04:30
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:06
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:10:34

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
101:01:10
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:13
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
4.
Movistar Team
:01:47
5.
Team Katusha
2:49
6.
Team Sky
4:06
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:45
8.
Dimension Data
4:51
9.
Tinkoff
:07:53
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:58
11.
Lampre - Merida
17:46
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
:19:25
13.
Bardiani - CSF
25:08
14.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
:28:08
15.
Trek - Segafredo
29:09
16.
Lotto Soudal
37:27
17.
BMC Racing Team
44:26
18.
Wilier - Southeast
54:40
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
56:35
20.
IAM Cycling
1:06:02
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:21:10
22.
FDJ
43:14