Giro d'Italia

Stage 9 (ITT)

: Chianti > Chianti

Sunday 15th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 40.5km


Stage Result

1. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:51:45
2. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:10
3. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
0:17
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:28
5. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:30
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
7. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:58
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08
9. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:19
11. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:31
12. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
13. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:47
14. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:56
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58
16. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:03
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05
18. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:13
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
2:20
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:23
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:24
23. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25
25. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:33
26. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:41
27. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:44
28. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:47
30. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:52
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:56
32. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
33. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
2:58
34. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:59
35. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
36. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:02
37. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03
38. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:11
39. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:13
40. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:18
41. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:19
42. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21
43. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:25
44. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:29
45. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:32
46. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:38
47. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
48. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:39
49. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3:40
50. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
3:41
51. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:48
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:49
53. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:51
54. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
55. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:53
56. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:54
57. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:55
58. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
4:00
59. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:04
60. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
4:07
61. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
4:09
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
63. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:10
64. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:12
65. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
4:16
66. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4:18
67. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:19
68. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
4:24
69. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:25
70. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
4:29
71. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
4:31
72. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:32
73. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
74. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
4:34
75. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:35
76. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
77. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:38
78. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:39
79. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:43
80. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
4:45
81. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
82. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
4:48
83. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
4:49
84. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
4:51
85. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
86. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:53
87. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
4:57
88. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:59
89. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
5:07
91. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
5:09
92. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
5:14
93. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:16
94. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
5:19
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:20
96. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
97. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:22
98. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:24
99. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:26
101. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:27
102. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
5:29
103. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
5:31
104. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
5:32
105. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
107. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:33
108. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:34
109. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
5:37
110. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
5:38
111. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
5:43
112. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
5:44
113. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:45
114. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:47
115. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:48
116. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
117. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:50
119. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
120. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:53
121. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
5:55
122. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
5:59
123. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6:04
125. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
6:05
126. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
6:09
127. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
6:10
128. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
6:13
129. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
6:15
131. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:16
132. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:17
133. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
6:20
134. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
6:21
135. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
6:22
136. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
6:26
137. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
6:28
138. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
139. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
6:29
140. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
6:36
141. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
142. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
143. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:37
144. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
6:38
145. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
6:39
146. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:43
147. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
6:46
148. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
149. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
6:48
150. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
6:49
151. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
6:50
152. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:51
153. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
6:54
154. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
6:55
155. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
6:56
156. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
157. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
7:01
158. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
7:04
159. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
7:08
160. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
7:10
161. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:11
162. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7:14
163. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:16
164. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7:17
165. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
166. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
167. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
7:20
168. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
169. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
7:26
170. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:27
171. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:33
172. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
7:41
173. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:46
174. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
7:49
175. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
7:50
176. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
7:52
177. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:57
178. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:00
179. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
8:01
180. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:07
181. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
8:29
182. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
183. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:02
184. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
9:10
185. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
9:26
186. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
11:10
DNS. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
34:33:04
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:32
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:51
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:53
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:55
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:58
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:18
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:45
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:51
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:09
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31
14. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:54
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:56
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
3:29
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:08
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:32
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:40
21. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:47
22. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
4:48
23. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:51
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:03
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:22
26. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
27. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5:32
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
6:47
29. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
7:05
30. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7:20
31. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9:32
32. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
10:21
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
34. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:25
35. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
11:53
36. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
12:08
38. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
12:12
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
14:01
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
15:18
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
16:03
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:53
43. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:06
44. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
19:21
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
19:44
46. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
20:06
47. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:15
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
20:25
49. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
21:01
50. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
21:08
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:15
52. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
22:08
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:19
54. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
23:12
55. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
24:18
56. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
24:47
57. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:11
58. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
25:17
59. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
25:39
60. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
26:13
61. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:19
62. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
27:51
63. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
29:15
64. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:38
65. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
29:58
66. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:19
67. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
30:39
68. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
31:44
69. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
31:52
70. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
32:18
71. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:07
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
33:34
73. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
34:31
74. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
34:48
75. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
35:11
76. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
35:13
77. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
35:21
78. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:30
79. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
35:43
80. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
35:57
81. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
36:05
82. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
36:15
83. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
36:33
84. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37:03
85. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
37:58
86. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
38:21
87. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
38:28
88. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
38:55
89. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
39:00
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
39:17
91. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
39:19
92. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
39:43
93. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
40:20
94. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40:57
95. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
41:20
96. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
41:24
97. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
41:36
98. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
41:46
99. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
42:12
100. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
42:26
101. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
43:12
102. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:13
103. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
43:14
104. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:27
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
43:34
106. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
44:02
107. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:19
108. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
44:37
109. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
44:49
110. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
44:54
111. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
45:00
112. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
45:03
113. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
45:07
114. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
45:28
115. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
45:41
116. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
46:25
117. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
46:40
118. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
46:50
119. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
46:54
120. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
47:02
121. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
47:38
122. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
47:45
123. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
47:54
124. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
48:05
125. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
48:22
126. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
48:39
127. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:49
128. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
49:04
129. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
49:05
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
49:10
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:20
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
49:57
133. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
50:17
134. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
50:35
135. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
50:48
136. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
51:01
138. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
51:20
139. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
51:42
140. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
52:12
141. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
52:18
142. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
52:33
143. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
52:39
144. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
52:47
145. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
52:59
146. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
53:23
147. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
53:52
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
149. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
54:02
150. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
54:15
151. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
54:21
152. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
55:22
153. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
55:35
154. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
56:12
155. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
56:53
156. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
57:28
157. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
158. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
57:45
159. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
59:08
160. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:00:00
161. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:07
162. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:00:11
163. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:40
164. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00:45
165. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:49
166. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:03:00
167. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:03:46
168. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:03:52
169. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03:55
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:13
171. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:04:54
172. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:02
173. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:11
174. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:05:15
175. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:30
176. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:41
177. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:28
178. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:07:04
179. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:08:45
180. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:12:22
181. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12:46
182. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14:38
183. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
1:16:12
184. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:16:22
185. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:17:57
186. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31:18

Mountains Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
9. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
11. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
15. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
17. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
27. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
28. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
33. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
14. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
17. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
21. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
25. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
39. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
42. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
43. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
44. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
45. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
47. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
48. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
49. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
50. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
53. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
54. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
55. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
57. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
58. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
59. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
60. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
62. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
65. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
66. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
67. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
68. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
69. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
72. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
74. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
77. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
79. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
81. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
82. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
83. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
86. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
87. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
34:33:05
2. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
4:47
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:21
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:52
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
12:07
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
15:17
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:05
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
24:17
9. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
26:12
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:18
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:37
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
29:57
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:06
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
35:20
15. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
35:42
16. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
36:04
17. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
36:14
18. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37:02
19. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
40:19
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
41:23
21. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
43:11
22. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:26
23. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
44:01
24. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
44:48
25. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
44:53
26. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
45:06
27. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
45:27
28. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
45:40
29. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
46:24
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
47:37
31. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
48:21
32. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
52:11
33. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
52:17
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
52:32
35. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
52:46
36. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
54:14
37. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
55:34
38. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
57:27
39. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
59:07
41. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
59:59
42. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:02:59
43. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:03:51
44. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03:54
45. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:08:44
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14:37
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:17:56

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
103:41:02
2.
Movistar Team
2:49
3.
Astana Pro Team
4:13
4.
Team Katusha
5:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:36
6.
Team Sky
9:08
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:30
8.
Tinkoff
11:52
9.
Dimension Data
14:10
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:55
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
23:45
12.
Lampre - Merida
25:43
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:55
14.
Trek - Segafredo
31:23
15.
Bardiani - CSF
33:34
16.
Lotto Soudal
43:32
17.
BMC Racing Team
50:36
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:01:46
19.
IAM Cycling
1:04:25
20.
Wilier - Southeast
1:04:30
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30:57
22.
FDJ
1:49:38