Grande Prémio Internacional Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Stage 2

: Sabugal > Fundão

Saturday 14th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198.6km


Stage Result

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:53:36
2. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
Portugal
-
5. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
7. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
8. pt
PINTO Edgar
Portugal
-
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
11. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
12. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
13. es
UCHA Jacobo
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
14. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
-
15. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
16. za
BESTER Shaun-Nick
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
17. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
18. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
-
20. ru
ZHURAVLEV Vadim
Lokosphinx
-

General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
08:21:09
2. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:02
3. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:03
4. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
0:06
5. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
6. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
0:08
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
Portugal
0:10
8. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
9. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
0:11
10. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:12
11. pt
PINTO Edgar
Portugal
-
12. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
14. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
15. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
16. ru
STRAKHOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
17. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
20. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
-

Mountains Classification

1. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
5. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
6. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
9. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
10. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
12. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
13. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
14. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
15. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
16. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
17. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lokosphinx
25:04:03
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
4.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
5.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
6.
Efapel
-
7.
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
8.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9.
Amore
0:13
10.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:16
11.
Portugal
8:50
12.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
13.
One Pro Cycling
-
14.
NASR-DUBAI
25:44
15.
ISD Continental Team
57:30