Go to:  Stage 1 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 1

: Glenmore > Banyuwangi

Wednesday 11th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.4km


Stage Result

1. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX Cycling team
03:58:38
2. cn
MA Guangtong
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
3. id
IBNU FAROKA Rully
Customs Cycling Club
-
4. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
5. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
6. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
Prima Indonesia
-
7. id
FATHONI Muhamad Nur
Prima Indonesia
-
8. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
10. id
SHOLEH Abdul
SAKB
-
11. es
ARAQUE Rodrigo
Team UKYO
-
12. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
13. id
TUTUARIMA Kevin
Customs Cycling Club
-
14. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
16. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
17. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
Customs Cycling Club
-
18. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
19. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
20. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-

General Classification

1. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX Cycling team
03:58:28
2. cn
MA Guangtong
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
3. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
0:04
4. id
IBNU FAROKA Rully
Customs Cycling Club
0:06
5. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
6. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
0:08
7. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
0:09
8. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
0:10
9. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
10. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
Prima Indonesia
-
11. id
FATHONI Muhamad Nur
Prima Indonesia
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. id
SHOLEH Abdul
SAKB
-
14. es
ARAQUE Rodrigo
Team UKYO
-
15. id
TUTUARIMA Kevin
Customs Cycling Club
-
16. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
18. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
19. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
Customs Cycling Club
-
20. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-

Mountains Classification

1. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
3. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
4. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-

Points Classification

2. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX Cycling team
0:00
1. cn
MA Guangtong
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
3. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
4. id
IBNU FAROKA Rully
Customs Cycling Club
-
5. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
6. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
7. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
8. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
Prima Indonesia
-
9. id
FATHONI Muhamad Nur
Prima Indonesia
-
10. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
11. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
14. id
SHOLEH Abdul
SAKB
-
15. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
16. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
Black Inc Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Geumsan Insam Cello
11:55:54
2.
Customs Cycling Club
-
3.
Prima Indonesia
-
4.
Team UKYO
-
5.
SAKB
-
6.
Indonesia
-
7.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
8.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
9.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
10.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
11.
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
12.
St George Merida
-
13.
Kinan Cycling Team
-
14.
BRCC
-
15.
Swiss Wellness Team
-
16.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
9:30
18.
LX Cycling team
9:38
19.
KFC Cycling Team
19:00
20.
Oliver's Real Food
28:32