Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 2

: Genteng > Banyuwangi

Thursday 12th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.7km


Stage Result

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
03:42:58
2. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
4. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
7. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
8. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. fr
POULY Peter
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-
10. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:23
12. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. au
CULEY Marcus
Swiss Wellness Team
3:24
14. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3:26
15. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
16. es
ARAQUE Rodrigo
Team UKYO
-
17. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
18. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
19. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
20. id
TAUFIK Muhammad
BRCC
-

General Classification

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
07:41:26
2. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:04
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
0:06
4. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:10
5. fr
POULY Peter
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-
6. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
7. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
8. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
10. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
11. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:33
12. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. cn
MA Guangtong
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3:30
14. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
3:32
15. au
CULEY Marcus
Swiss Wellness Team
3:34
16. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
17. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3:35
18. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
3:36
19. es
ARAQUE Rodrigo
Team UKYO
-
20. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-

Mountains Classification

1. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
00:00:00
2. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
4. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
5. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
6. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
00:00:00
2. cn
MA Guangtong
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
4. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX Cycling team
-
5. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
6. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
7. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. id
IBNU FAROKA Rully
Customs Cycling Club
-
9. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
10. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
12. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
13. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
14. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
Prima Indonesia
-
15. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
16. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
17. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
19. id
GANI Abdul
KFC Cycling Team
-
20. fr
POULY Peter
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kinan Cycling Team
00:23:00
2.
Terengganu Cycling Team
22:47:40
3.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
22:48:40