Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 3

: Banyuwangi > Banyuwangi

Friday 13th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 127.1km


Stage Result

1. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
02:55:57
2. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:33
3. id
ARIFIN Muh Imam
KFC Cycling Team
-
4. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IBBS Cycling team
-
5. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
6. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
7. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
8. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
10. id
TAUFIK Muhammad
BRCC
-
11. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
12. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. ke
GICHORA KAMAU Joseph
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
14. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
15. au
WOOD Nicholas
St George Merida
0:38
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IBBS Cycling team
-
17. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:43
18. id
GANI Abdul
KFC Cycling Team
1:52
19. es
ARAQUE Rodrigo
Team UKYO
-
20. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-

General Classification

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
10:39:15
2. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:04
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
0:06
4. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:10
5. fr
POULY Peter
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-
6. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
7. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:14
12. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
1:30
13. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:02
14. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
2:15
15. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
16. id
TAUFIK Muhammad
BRCC
2:17
17. au
WOOD Nicholas
St George Merida
2:22
18. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:33
19. au
CULEY Marcus
Swiss Wellness Team
3:34
20. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3:35

Mountains Classification

1. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
00:00:00
2. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
4. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
5. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
3. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IBBS Cycling team
-
4. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
6. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
7. id
ARIFIN Muh Imam
KFC Cycling Team
-
8. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
9. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
10. id
IBNU FAROKA Rully
Customs Cycling Club
-
11. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
12. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
13. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
16. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
Prima Indonesia
-
17. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
18. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
19. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
BRCC
-
20. id
GANI Abdul
KFC Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kinan Cycling Team
32:00:22
2.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:25
3.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:26
4.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
3:26
5.
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
5:53
6.
Swiss Wellness Team
7:09
7.
Team UKYO
7:11
8.
Black Inc Cycling Team
7:21
9.
Indonesia
9:23
10.
BRCC
9:28
11.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
9:44
12.
SAKB
13:03
13.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
14:15
14.
Customs Cycling Club
15:36
15.
St George Merida
18:46
16.
Geumsan Insam Cello
21:07
17.
Prima Indonesia
25:32
18.
KFC Cycling Team
38:59
19.
LX - IBBS Cycling team
50:43