Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Stage 1

: Charvieu-Chavagneux > Ruy-Montceau

Thursday 12th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 135km


Stage Result

1. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
03:02:44
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. fr
GUAY Julien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:07
5. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
6. fr
DUCULTY Bastien
-
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
9. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
-
13. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
15. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
1:29
17. fr
PETERS Nans
-
18. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
20. fr
RUSSO Clement
-

General Classification

1. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
03:02:34
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:09
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:11
4. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:14
5. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
0:15
6. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:16
7. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
GUAY Julien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:17
9. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
10. fr
DUCULTY Bastien
-
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
15. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36
17. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37
18. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
1:39
19. fr
PETERS Nans
-
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PACCALET Alexandre
00:00:00
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. fr
GAOUA Cédric
-
4. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
-
6. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
7. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. fr
LE ROSCOUET Benjamin
-
9. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Points Classification

1. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:00:00
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. fr
GUAY Julien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
5. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
7. fr
DUCULTY Bastien
-
8. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
9. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
-
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. fr
PACCALET Alexandre
-
15. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
17. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. fr
LE ROSCOUET Benjamin
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
03:02:48
2. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
0:01
3. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:02
4. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:03
6. fr
PETERS Nans
1:25
7. fr
RUSSO Clement
-
8. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
9. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
10. fr
GODON Dorian
-
11. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
12. fr
ROUX Julien
-
13. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
15. fr
ROLLAND Loïc
-
16. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
17. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
18. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-
19. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
09:08:31
2.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:15
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24
4.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:46
5.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
-
6.
United States
-
7.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8.
Klein Constantia
-
9.
Burgos-BH
-
10.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
11.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
4:08
12.
Team Vorarlberg
-
13.
Team Manzana Postobon
-
14.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15.
Team Roth
5:29
16.
Sco Dijon Team Materiel-velo Com
-
17.
Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
6:50
18.
Velo Club Villefranche Beaujolais
7:27
19.
Cr4C Roanne
7:40
20.
Team Vulco Vc Vaulx En Velin
8:49
21.
Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme
-
22.
Team Probikeshop Ec Saint Etienne Loire
9:01