Go to:  Stage 1 

Ronde de l'Isard

Stage 1

: Lorp-Sentaraille > Goulier-Neige

Thursday 19th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138.2km


Stage Result

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:35:29
2. fr
GAUDU David
0:02
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:04
4. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:06
5. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:07
6. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
0:09
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
0:10
8. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
0:12
9. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
0:15
11. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
0:20
12. fr
VINCENT Léo
0:24
13. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
14. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:46
15. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:48
16. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
0:50
17. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:58
18. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
1:00
19. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
1:03
20. lu
GENIETS Kevin
-

General Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:35:19
2. fr
GAUDU David
0:06
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:10
4. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:16
5. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
6. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
0:19
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
0:20
8. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
0:22
9. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
0:25
11. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
0:30
12. fr
VINCENT Léo
0:34
13. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
14. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:56
15. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:58
16. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
1:00
17. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:08
18. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
1:10
19. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
1:13
20. lu
GENIETS Kevin
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:00:00
2. fr
GAUDU David
-
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. es
CASILLAS OVIEDO David
-
5. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
6. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
8. es
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
-
9. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
10. fr
GESBERT Elie
-

Points Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:00:00
2. fr
GAUDU David
-
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
5. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
8. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
9. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
10. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. es
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
-
12. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
14. fr
VINCENT Léo
-
15. es
CASILLAS OVIEDO David
-
16. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
17. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-

Youth Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:35:19
2. fr
GAUDU David
0:06
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:10
4. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
5. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
0:30
6. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
0:34
7. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
1:00
8. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:08
9. lu
GENIETS Kevin
1:13
10. fr
DOLEATTO Aurélien
1:23
11. fr
PIGEON Hugo
2:04
12. fr
ROCHAS Remy
2:16
13. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
2:35
14. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:37
15. fr
CANALES Wilfried
2:45
16. fr
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
3:13
17. es
LLACER Eduardo
3:16
18. es
RUIZ Joan
3:17
19. es
AZURMENDI SAGASTIBEL Ibai
3:27
20. es
BUADES Marc
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
10:46:38
2.
Team Wiggins
-
3.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
2:29
4.
France
2:50
5.
Team Manzana Postobon
2:56
6.
Unieuro Wilier
3:41
7.
Portugal
6:35
8.
Russia
7:07
9.
SEG Racing Academy
7:14
10.
Aldro Cycling Team
8:34
11.
Oceane Top
8:48
12.
Cr4C Roanne
9:04
13.
Avc Aix-en-provence
9:06
14.
Equipe Bouche Du Rhone
10:43
15.
Fundacion Euskadi - Edp
12:11
16.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
12:28
17.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
12:34
18.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
13:57
19.
Team Payname
14:05
20.
Japan
16:16
21.
Club Limousin Espoirs
23:41
22.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
26:42
23.
Great Britain
30:05