Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ronde de l'Isard

Stage 2

: Roques-sur-Garonne > Ax 3 Domaines

Friday 20th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
ROCHAS Remy
04:09:00
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:09
3. fr
VINCENT Léo
-
4. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:11
5. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
6. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:22
10. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
0:36
11. fr
GAUDU David
-
12. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
1:03
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
1:17
15. fr
GESBERT Elie
1:38
16. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:46
17. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:48
18. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
2:26
19. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
2:48
20. es
LLACER Eduardo
-

General Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
07:44:30
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:08
3. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:19
4. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
0:22
5. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
0:25
6. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:28
7. fr
VINCENT Léo
-
8. fr
GAUDU David
0:31
9. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
0:44
10. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:56
11. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
1:14
12. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
1:22
13. fr
ROCHAS Remy
1:55
14. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
2:06
15. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
2:43
16. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:55
17. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
3:45
18. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
3:50
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
4:02
20. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:00:00
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
4. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. fr
GAUDU David
-
6. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
7. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. fr
VINCENT Léo
-
9. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
10. es
CASILLAS OVIEDO David
-
11. fr
SAUVAGE Paul
-
12. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
13. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. lu
GENIETS Kevin
-
15. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
16. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
17. fr
MEYER Robin
-
18. es
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
-
19. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-

Points Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:00:00
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
4. fr
GAUDU David
-
5. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
7. fr
VINCENT Léo
-
8. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
10. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. gb
HOLT Joe
-
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
15. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
16. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
17. es
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
-
18. es
CASILLAS OVIEDO David
-
19. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
20. lu
GENIETS Kevin
-

Youth Classification

1. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
07:44:30
2. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:19
3. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:28
4. fr
GAUDU David
0:31
5. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
1:22
6. fr
ROCHAS Remy
1:55
7. fr
MéRIGNAT Sofiane
2:06
8. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
2:43
9. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
5:47
10. es
LLACER Eduardo
5:53
11. fr
CANALES Wilfried
6:20
12. fr
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
6:46
13. fr
PIGEON Hugo
7:06
14. es
AZURMENDI SAGASTIBEL Ibai
7:27
15. pt
CARVALHO Goncalo
8:15
16. be
HERMANS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:41
17. es
RUIZ Joan
8:48
18. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
9:37
19. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
Lotto - Soudal U23
9:42
20. fr
CABANEL Thomas
10:27

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto - Soudal U23
23:14:31
2.
France
4:20
3.
Unieuro Wilier
9:53
4.
Team Wiggins
10:10
5.
Team Manzana Postobon
10:36
6.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
12:13
7.
Russia
17:03
8.
Portugal
17:22
9.
SEG Racing Academy
18:00
10.
Aldro Cycling Team
18:59
11.
Avc Aix-en-provence
22:44
12.
Cr4C Roanne
23:32
13.
Fundacion Euskadi - Edp
30:31
14.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
31:57
15.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
33:04
16.
Oceane Top
35:39
17.
Team Payname
39:04
18.
Equipe Bouche Du Rhone
39:07
19.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
58:59
20.
Japan
59:36
21.
Great Britain
1:14:49
22.
Club Limousin Espoirs
1:15:39
23.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
1:18:02