Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Final Classification

Sunday 8th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:24:48
2. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:06
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:10
4. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:42
5. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:59
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:03
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:41
8. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:42
9. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
4:25
10. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:30
11. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
4:58
12. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:13
13. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
5:15
14. us
KUSS Sepp
5:33
15. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
5:34
16. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
5:44
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
5:59
18. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
9:52
19. us
SCHMITT Morgan
13:29
20. mx
BACA Antonio
13:52

Mountains Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
4. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
5. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. us
KUSS Sepp
-
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
-
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
13. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
17. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
5. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
6. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
14. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
15. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
16. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-
18. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:26:51
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:10
3. us
KUSS Sepp
3:30
4. ca
BURKE Jack
H
12:04
5. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:19
6. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
13:56
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:31
8. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
19:17
9. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
24:15
10. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
24:59
11. us
WARFORD Sam
25:17
12. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
26:20
13. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
34:53
14. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
36:21
15. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
40:14
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
42:45
17. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
55:45
18. co
GOMEZ Bryan
56:14
19. ch
GUEX Quentin
1:18:42

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37:20:52
2.
Rally Cycling
1:58
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:25
4.
Lupus Racing Team
18:12
5.
Silber Pro Cycling
28:03
6.
Team Jamis
32:51
7.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
33:47
8.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
40:51
9.
Guatamala
49:29
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52:44
11.
Astellas Cycling Team
52:58
12.
Elbowz Racing
57:29
13.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
57:43
14.
H
1:11:04
15.
Artscyclery Com/schnur Racing
1:27:17
16.
Elevate Pro Cycling P/b B Bicy
1:42:03
17.
Landis/trek Team
2:37:52
18.
Team Humard Velo Passion
3:13:30