Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Stage 1

: Silver City > Mogollon

Wednesday 4th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 148km


Stage Result

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
03:09:48
2. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:25
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:15
4. us
KUSS Sepp
1:19
5. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:36
6. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:43
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:48
8. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:50
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
10. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
2:23
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
2:30
13. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:46
14. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
3:02
15. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
3:03
16. gt
RODAS Manuel
3:05
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
18. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:13
19. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
20. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:17

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
03:09:48
2. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:25
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:15
4. us
KUSS Sepp
1:19
5. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:36
6. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:43
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:48
8. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:50
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
10. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
2:23
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
2:30
13. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:46
14. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
3:02
15. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
3:03
16. gt
RODAS Manuel
3:05
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
18. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:13
19. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
20. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:17

Mountains Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
00:00:00
2. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
KUSS Sepp
-
5. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
3. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
5. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-

Youth Classification

1. us
KUSS Sepp
03:11:07
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:50
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:27
4. us
MAUCH Justin
2:42
5. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:50
6. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
3:01
7. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
3:19
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:24
10. ca
BURKE Jack
H
4:50
11. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
5:35
12. us
OIEN Eric
6:36
13. us
WARFORD Sam
7:01
14. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
7:03
15. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
7:40
16. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
9:12
17. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:51
18. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
19. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:00
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:31

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
09:34:05
2.
Rally Cycling
1:12
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:36
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:23
5.
Lupus Racing Team
5:43
6.
Team Jamis
6:47
7.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
6:54
8.
Astellas Cycling Team
6:55
9.
Elbowz Racing
7:03
10.
Guatamala
7:36
11.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12:22
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:31
13.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
15:51
14.
Primal - Audi Denver Elit
18:40
15.
Artscyclery Com/schnur Racing
18:55
16.
H
22:12
17.
Landis/trek Team
22:54
18.
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
24:18
19.
Echelon-storck Development Team
25:31
20.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
27:00
21.
Superissimo
29:18
22.
Transports Lacombe/devinci
29:39
23.
Ego P/b Sammy S Bikes
31:48
24.
Team Humard Velo Passion
35:29
25.
Amore
47:44