Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Stage 2

: Fort Bayard > Fort Bayard

Thursday 5th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122.6km


Stage Result

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
03:04:38
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
8. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
-
9. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
KUSS Sepp
0:08
11. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
12. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:10
15. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
17. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. mx
BACA Antonio
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
06:14:28
2. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:25
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:23
4. us
KUSS Sepp
1:25
5. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:44
6. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:48
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:49
8. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:58
9. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:15
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:17
11. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
2:23
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
2:38
13. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:42
14. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
3:09
15. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
3:11
16. gt
RODAS Manuel
3:13
17. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:21
18. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:24
20. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-

Mountains Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
00:00:00
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
4. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
KUSS Sepp
-
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
6. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
11. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
13. us
KUSS Sepp
-
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-

Youth Classification

1. us
KUSS Sepp
06:15:53
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:52
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:17
4. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
3:03
5. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:26
6. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:46
7. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
3:58
8. ca
BURKE Jack
H
5:02
9. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
5:37
10. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
7:05
11. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
7:53
12. us
OIEN Eric
9:00
13. us
WARFORD Sam
9:19
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:53
15. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:04
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:42
17. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
11:30
18. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
12:25
19. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:47
20. us
ACKERMANN Maxwell
17:49

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:48:19
2.
Rally Cycling
1:06
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:28
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:25
5.
Lupus Racing Team
5:51
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
6:54
7.
Team Jamis
7:13
8.
Guatamala
7:38
9.
Elbowz Racing
9:29
10.
Astellas Cycling Team
9:52
11.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
14:20
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:45
13.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
18:51
14.
Artscyclery Com/schnur Racing
26:11
15.
Primal - Audi Denver Elit
26:28
16.
H
27:04
17.
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
29:18
18.
Landis/trek Team
32:31
19.
Superissimo
39:22
20.
Transports Lacombe/devinci
39:26
21.
Echelon-storck Development Team
39:48
22.
Ego P/b Sammy S Bikes
45:48
23.
Team Humard Velo Passion
56:40
24.
Amore
1:00:53
25.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
1:12:39