Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (ITT) 

Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Tyrone > Tyrone

Friday 6th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 26km


Stage Result

1. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
00:34:29
2. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:07
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:16
5. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
0:27
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:40
7. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
0:43
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:48
9. us
WILLIAMS David
Astellas Cycling Team
0:54
10. us
PIPER Cameron
0:55
11. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
0:58
12. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
1:10
13. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:15
14. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
1:16
15. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
1:17
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:19
17. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:20
18. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:21
19. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
1:23
20. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
06:49:45
2. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:06
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:10
4. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
1:53
5. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:59
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:23
9. us
KUSS Sepp
2:28
10. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:31
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:42
12. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
2:44
13. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
3:19
14. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
3:46
15. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
3:50
16. gt
RODAS Manuel
4:07
17. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
4:10
18. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:11
19. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
4:17
20. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:30

Mountains Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
00:00:00
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
4. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
KUSS Sepp
-
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
6. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
11. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
-
13. us
KUSS Sepp
-
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
06:51:54
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. us
KUSS Sepp
0:19
4. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
3:05
5. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:34
6. ca
BURKE Jack
H
5:00
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:46
8. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
6:49
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
8:58
10. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
9:32
11. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
9:52
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:29
13. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:53
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:16
15. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
11:32
16. us
OIEN Eric
12:07
17. us
WARFORD Sam
12:24
18. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
14:20
19. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:43
20. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
22:57

Teams Classification

1.
Rally Cycling
20:35:18
2.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:39
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
1:52
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:07
5.
Team Jamis
6:38
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:07
7.
Lupus Racing Team
8:43
8.
Astellas Cycling Team
10:52
9.
Guatamala
13:00
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:58
11.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
16:43
12.
Elbowz Racing
17:09
13.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
21:53
14.
H
31:21
15.
Artscyclery Com/schnur Racing
32:15
16.
Primal - Audi Denver Elit
34:33
17.
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
36:18
18.
Landis/trek Team
40:01
19.
Superissimo
47:24
20.
Transports Lacombe/devinci
50:00
21.
Echelon-storck Development Team
51:02
22.
Ego P/b Sammy S Bikes
59:38
23.
Team Humard Velo Passion
1:13:14
24.
Amore
1:13:38
25.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
1:25:09