Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Stage 4

: Silver City > Silver City

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 69.5km


Stage Result

1. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
01:29:57
2. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-
8. us
HARTIG Evan
-
9. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
12. us
STEPHENS William
-
13. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
-
14. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. gt
PADILLA Julio
-
16. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
17. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
18. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
-
19. au
GILLOTT Owen
-
20. us
DUERHING Jake
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
08:19:42
2. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:06
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:10
4. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
1:53
5. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:59
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:07
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
8. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:23
9. us
KUSS Sepp
2:28
10. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:31
11. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
2:39
12. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:42
13. us
SITLER Jacob
Astellas Cycling Team
3:46
14. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
3:47
15. gt
RODAS Manuel
4:07
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
4:10
17. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:11
18. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
4:17
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:30
20. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
4:40

Mountains Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
00:00:00
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
4. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
KUSS Sepp
-
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
4. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
5. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
6. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
12. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
13. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
14. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
15. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
16. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-
18. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. gt
AJPACAJA PAX Alfredo Esteban
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
08:21:49
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
3. us
KUSS Sepp
0:21
4. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
3:31
5. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:36
6. ca
BURKE Jack
H
5:02
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:48
8. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
6:51
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
9:00
10. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
9:34
11. us
TORRACA Nicholas
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
9:53
12. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:18
13. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
11:58
14. us
OIEN Eric
12:09
15. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:22
16. us
WARFORD Sam
13:03
17. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
14:22
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:24
19. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
16:39
20. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
22:56

Teams Classification

1.
Rally Cycling
25:05:09
2.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:39
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
1:52
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:07
5.
Team Jamis
6:38
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:07
7.
Lupus Racing Team
8:43
8.
Astellas Cycling Team
10:52
9.
Guatamala
13:00
10.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
16:43
11.
Elbowz Racing
17:09
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:19
13.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
21:53
14.
H
31:21
15.
Artscyclery Com/schnur Racing
32:15
16.
Primal - Audi Denver Elit
35:43
17.
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
36:18
18.
Landis/trek Team
40:25
19.
Superissimo
48:42
20.
Echelon-storck Development Team
51:02
21.
Transports Lacombe/devinci
54:22
22.
Ego P/b Sammy S Bikes
1:01:04
23.
Team Humard Velo Passion
1:21:01
24.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
1:25:09