Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Silver City's Tour of the Gila (WE)

Stage 1

: Silver City > Mogollon

Wednesday 4th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 114.3km


Stage Result

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
03:20:27
2. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:31
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:34
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
2:54
6. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:05
7. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:10
8. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:28
9. jp
YONAMINE Eri
3:32
10. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:51
11. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:57
12. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
4:00
13. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
4:02
14. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:08
15. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
4:15
16. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:29
17. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
4:40
18. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:49
19. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
20. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:53
21. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:01
22. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
5:11
23. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
5:19
24. us
TOTH Annie
5:21
25. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
5:26
26. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
5:34
27. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:37
28. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
5:42
29. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:46
30. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:51
31. mx
PRIETO Marcela
5:55
32. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:05
33. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:15
34. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
6:20
35. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
6:25
36. ca
BERGEN Sara
6:33
37. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
6:56
38. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:11
39. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
40. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7:20
41. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
7:24
42. us
PATTERSON Jill
7:29
43. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
7:43
44. us
CLYNE Margot
7:45
45. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
7:47
46. us
EMMERMAN Julie
8:10
47. us
BEALE Melanie
8:32
48. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
49. us
CLARK Cheryl
8:43
50. us
ANDRES Dawn
8:45
51. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
8:52
52. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
9:02
53. us
OSSOLA Irena
9:15
54. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
10:26
55. us
BURTON Alexandra
10:37
56. mx
GARZA Belen
11:00
57. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
11:08
58. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
11:21
59. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
11:22
60. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
11:51
61. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
12:08
62. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
-
63. us
PERRY Anne
12:31
64. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
12:50
65. us
DONNELY Anne
13:15
66. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
13:43
67. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
14:06
68. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
69. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
14:32
70. us
MERTZ Nicole
15:27
71. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
15:34
72. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
15:55
73. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
16:20
74. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
75. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
16:26
76. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
17:03
77. ca
MOUG Diane
18:06
78. nz
LOWE Courtney
20:18
79. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
21:59
80. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
30:10
81. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
31:54
DNF. us
CERRA Jessica
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
DNF. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
DNF. us
BOSCO Samantha
-
OTL. jp
HOSHIKAWA Erina
-

General Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
03:20:27
2. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:31
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:34
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
2:54
6. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:05
7. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:10
8. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:28
9. jp
YONAMINE Eri
3:32
10. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:51
11. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:57
12. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
4:00
13. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
4:02
14. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:08
15. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
4:15
16. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:29
17. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
4:40
18. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:49
19. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
20. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:53
21. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:01
22. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
5:11
23. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
5:19
24. us
TOTH Annie
5:21
25. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
5:26
26. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
5:34
27. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:37
28. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
5:42
29. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:46
30. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:51
31. mx
PRIETO Marcela
5:55
32. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:05
33. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:15
34. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
6:20
35. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
6:25
36. ca
BERGEN Sara
6:33
37. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
6:56
38. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:11
39. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
40. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7:20
41. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
7:24
42. us
PATTERSON Jill
7:29
43. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
7:43
44. us
CLYNE Margot
7:45
45. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
7:47
46. us
EMMERMAN Julie
8:10
47. us
BEALE Melanie
8:32
48. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
49. us
CLARK Cheryl
8:43
50. us
ANDRES Dawn
8:45
51. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
8:52
52. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
9:02
53. us
OSSOLA Irena
9:15
54. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
10:26
55. us
BURTON Alexandra
10:37
56. mx
GARZA Belen
11:00
57. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
11:08
58. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
11:21
59. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
11:22
60. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
11:51
61. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
12:08
62. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
-
63. us
PERRY Anne
12:31
64. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
12:50
65. us
DONNELY Anne
13:15
66. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
13:43
67. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
14:06
68. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
69. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
14:32
70. us
MERTZ Nicole
15:27
71. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
15:34
72. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
15:55
73. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
16:20
74. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
75. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
16:26
76. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
17:03
77. ca
MOUG Diane
18:06
78. nz
LOWE Courtney
20:18
79. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
21:59
80. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
30:10
81. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
31:54

Mountains Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
7. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-

Points Classification

1. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
00:00:00
2. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
3. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. us
OSSOLA Irena
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
03:23:01
2. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
2:15
3. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
2:37
4. mx
PRIETO Marcela
3:21
5. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
4:22
6. us
CLYNE Margot
5:11
7. us
BEALE Melanie
5:58
8. mx
GARZA Belen
8:26
9. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
9:17
10. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
11:32
11. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
13:00
12. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
13:21

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
10:10:54
2.
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:38
3.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:54
4.
Colavita/Bianchi
2:55
5.
Rally Cycling Women
3:31
6.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
4:43
7.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
5:32
8.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
5:35
9.
Canada
11:34
10.
Groove Subaru Excel Sport
12:05
11.
Amy D Foundation
12:20
12.
Happy Tooth Dental
15:15
13.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
16:37
14.
Conade - Visit Mexico
19:30
15.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
20:15
16.
Asahi Muur Zero
-