Silver City's Tour of the Gila (WE)

Stage 2

: Fort Bayard > Fort Bayard

Thursday 5th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 119.3km


Stage Result

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
03:27:37
2. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:03
3. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:43
4. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
1:17
5. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
1:23
6. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
7. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
8. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:53
9. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
-
10. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
11. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
12. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
2:55
13. jp
YONAMINE Eri
-
14. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
15. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
16. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
17. ca
BERGEN Sara
-
18. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
19. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
20. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
21. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
22. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
23. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
2:59
24. ca
MOUG Diane
-
25. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
3:01
26. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
27. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:04
28. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:06
29. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
3:07
30. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:12
31. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
3:15
32. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
3:23
33. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:24
34. mx
PRIETO Marcela
3:25
35. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
3:26
36. us
EMMERMAN Julie
3:38
37. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
8:33
38. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
8:36
39. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
9:24
40. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
-
41. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
-
42. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
43. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
44. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9:27
45. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
9:35
46. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9:56
47. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
-
48. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
-
49. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
50. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
-
51. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
52. us
BEALE Melanie
-
53. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
54. us
OSSOLA Irena
-
55. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
56. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
57. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
11:51
58. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
12:43
59. us
CLYNE Margot
-
60. us
ANDRES Dawn
13:26
61. us
BURTON Alexandra
-
62. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
63. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
14:15
64. us
PERRY Anne
16:53
65. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
19:26
66. us
TOTH Annie
20:54
67. us
CLARK Cheryl
29:39
68. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
32:04
69. us
MERTZ Nicole
32:38
70. mx
GARZA Belen
37:32
71. us
DONNELY Anne
-
72. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
-
73. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
-
74. us
PATTERSON Jill
-
DNF. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
-
DNF. nz
LOWE Courtney
-
DNF. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
-
DNF. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
-
DNF. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
DNS. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
OTL. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-

General Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
06:50:59
2. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:49
3. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:37
4. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
2:03
5. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:23
6. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:31
7. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
2:34
8. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
9. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:43
10. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
2:54
11. jp
YONAMINE Eri
3:32
12. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:39
13. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:51
14. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
4:02
15. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:06
16. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
-
17. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
4:22
18. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:29
19. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
4:38
20. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:53
21. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:07
22. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
5:14
23. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
5:18
24. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
25. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
5:30
26. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
5:32
27. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:55
28. mx
PRIETO Marcela
6:25
29. ca
BERGEN Sara
6:33
30. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
6:40
31. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:46
32. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:28
33. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
7:55
34. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
8:15
35. us
EMMERMAN Julie
8:53
36. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
11:29
37. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
11:41
38. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
12:11
39. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
12:52
40. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
13:26
41. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
14:25
42. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
15:21
43. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
15:31
44. us
BEALE Melanie
15:33
45. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
46. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
16:07
47. us
OSSOLA Irena
16:16
48. us
CLYNE Margot
17:33
49. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
18:09
50. ca
MOUG Diane
18:10
51. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
18:23
52. us
ANDRES Dawn
19:16
53. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
19:22
54. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
19:47
55. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
20:35
56. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
20:44
57. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
20:57
58. us
BURTON Alexandra
21:08
59. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
21:38
60. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
22:35
61. us
TOTH Annie
23:20
62. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
23:21
63. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
23:28
64. us
PERRY Anne
26:29
65. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
32:51
66. us
CLARK Cheryl
35:27
67. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
38:23
68. us
PATTERSON Jill
42:06
69. us
MERTZ Nicole
45:10
70. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
45:35
71. mx
GARZA Belen
45:37
72. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
46:45
73. us
DONNELY Anne
47:52
74. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
50:32

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
8. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
10. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
12. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-

Points Classification

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
00:00:00
2. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
-
3. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
6. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
7. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
8. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
9. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
11. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
12. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
13. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
14. us
OSSOLA Irena
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
06:53:02
2. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
0:31
3. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
3:15
4. mx
PRIETO Marcela
4:22
5. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
9:26
6. us
BEALE Melanie
13:30
7. us
CLYNE Margot
15:30
8. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
17:44
9. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
19:35
10. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
20:32
11. mx
GARZA Belen
43:34
12. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
48:29

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
20:38:46
2.
Rally Cycling Women
2:40
3.
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:48
4.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
5:04
5.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:06
6.
Colavita/Bianchi
6:43
7.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:47
8.
Amy D Foundation
22:28
9.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
22:57
10.
Canada
28:16
11.
Groove Subaru Excel Sport
29:55
12.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
37:27
13.
Happy Tooth Dental
40:05
14.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
1:07:06
15.
Conade - Visit Mexico
1:09:41
16.
Asahi Muur Zero
1:21:20