Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (ITT) 

Silver City's Tour of the Gila (WE)

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Tyrone > Tyrone

Friday 6th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 26km


Stage Result

1. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
39:06:29
2. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
21:22
3. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
44:08
4. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:21:33
5. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
1:26:21
6. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:46:27
7. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:09:30
8. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:20:16
9. jp
YONAMINE Eri
2:29:35
10. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:35:21
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
2:47:29
12. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
2:54:48
13. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
3:17:15
14. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:19:33
15. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:22:36
16. us
EMMERMAN Julie
3:24:15
17. us
CLARK Cheryl
3:24:38
18. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
3:54:24
19. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:18:09
20. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
4:22:06
21. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
4:41:14
22. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:47:03
23. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
4:48:03
24. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
4:49:02
25. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:01:04
26. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
5:02:39
27. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:03:09
28. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
5:03:34
29. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
5:04:31
30. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:05:38
31. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:10:59
32. ca
BERGEN Sara
5:13:10
33. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:25:15
34. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
5:35:29
35. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
5:46:28
36. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
5:52:23
37. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6:03:48
38. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
6:07:16
39. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
6:27:03
40. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
6:37:38
41. us
PERRY Anne
6:39:38
42. us
TOTH Annie
6:40:19
43. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
6:41:19
44. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
6:43:07
45. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
6:46:19
46. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
6:50:05
47. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
6:53:01
48. ca
MOUG Diane
7:01:03
49. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
7:11:30
50. us
OSSOLA Irena
7:43:35
51. us
DONNELY Anne
7:49:24
52. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
7:53:29
53. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
7:56:56
54. us
PATTERSON Jill
8:00:58
55. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
8:02:20
56. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
8:05:52
57. us
BURTON Alexandra
8:15:31
58. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
8:17:05
59. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
8:17:32
60. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
8:47:32
61. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
8:53:36
62. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
8:55:35
63. mx
PRIETO Marcela
9:32:01
64. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
9:43:43
65. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9:58:27
66. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
10:08:55
67. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
10:10:27
68. us
MERTZ Nicole
10:13:01
69. mx
GARZA Belen
10:24:19
70. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
10:28:34
71. us
BEALE Melanie
11:36:22
72. us
CLYNE Margot
11:57:43
OTL. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
:53:31
OTL. us
ANDRES Dawn
-

General Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
07:30:26
2. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:12
3. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:02
4. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
3:08
5. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:23
6. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:28
7. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:30
8. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:45
9. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
5:39
10. jp
YONAMINE Eri
-
11. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:09
12. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
6:34
13. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
6:36
14. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
6:39
15. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
7:35
16. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
7:36
17. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
7:44
18. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9:50
19. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
9:57
20. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
21. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9:59
22. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
10:06
23. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
10:43
24. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
10:45
25. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
11:05
26. ca
BERGEN Sara
11:24
27. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
11:35
28. us
EMMERMAN Julie
11:55
29. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
12:13
30. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
12:19
31. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
12:55
32. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:59
33. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
14:11
34. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
14:15
35. mx
PRIETO Marcela
15:35
36. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
15:53
37. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
18:21
38. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
18:39
39. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
19:14
40. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
20:03
41. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
20:15
42. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
21:17
43. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
21:28
44. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
22:10
45. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
22:48
46. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
22:49
47. us
OSSOLA Irena
23:38
48. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
24:46
49. ca
MOUG Diane
24:49
50. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
25:00
51. us
BEALE Melanie
26:47
52. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
27:09
53. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
28:32
54. us
BURTON Alexandra
29:02
55. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
29:09
56. us
CLYNE Margot
-
57. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
29:16
58. us
TOTH Annie
29:38
59. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
30:31
60. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
31:08
61. us
PERRY Anne
32:46
62. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
32:57
63. us
CLARK Cheryl
38:29
64. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
38:33
65. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48:12
66. us
PATTERSON Jill
49:45
67. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
53:30
68. us
MERTZ Nicole
55:01
69. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
55:11
70. us
DONNELY Anne
55:20
71. mx
GARZA Belen
55:39
72. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
1:00:39

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
8. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
10. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
12. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-

Points Classification

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
00:00:00
2. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
-
3. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
6. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
7. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
8. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
9. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
11. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
12. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
13. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
14. us
OSSOLA Irena
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
07:33:34
2. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:26
3. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
4:36
4. mx
PRIETO Marcela
12:27
5. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
16:55
6. us
BEALE Melanie
23:39
7. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
24:01
8. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
26:01
9. us
CLYNE Margot
-
10. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
27:23
11. mx
GARZA Belen
52:31
12. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
57:31

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
22:43:07
2.
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:37
3.
Rally Cycling Women
4:11
4.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:50
5.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9:31
6.
Colavita/Bianchi
12:22
7.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:40
8.
Amy D Foundation
28:02
9.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
39:21
10.
Canada
40:24
11.
Groove Subaru Excel Sport
44:14
12.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
46:33
13.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
1:18:24
14.
Conade - Visit Mexico
1:28:57
15.
Asahi Muur Zero
1:40:19