Silver City's Tour of the Gila (WE)

Stage 4

: Silver City > Silver City

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 43.5km


Stage Result

1. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
01:03:55
2. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
4. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
7. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
8. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
9. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
-
10. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
11. ca
BERGEN Sara
-
12. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
13. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
14. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
15. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
OSSOLA Irena
-
17. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
18. mx
GARZA Belen
-
19. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
20. us
MERTZ Nicole
-
21. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
22. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
23. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
24. jp
YONAMINE Eri
-
25. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
26. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
27. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
28. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
29. us
DONNELY Anne
-
30. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
-
31. ca
MOUG Diane
-
32. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
33. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
34. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
35. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
36. mx
PRIETO Marcela
-
37. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
38. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
39. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
40. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
41. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
-
42. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
0:10
43. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
-
44. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
45. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
46. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
-
47. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
48. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
49. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
50. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
51. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
-
52. us
EMMERMAN Julie
-
53. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
54. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
55. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
-
56. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
57. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
-
58. us
CLARK Cheryl
0:18
59. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
0:42
60. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
1:58
61. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
3:17
62. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
3:30
63. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:32
64. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:59
65. us
TOTH Annie
-
66. us
CLYNE Margot
4:21
67. us
BURTON Alexandra
4:53
68. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
69. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
5:18
70. us
PERRY Anne
5:33
71. us
ANDRES Dawn
6:23
DNS. us
BEALE Melanie
-
OTL. us
PATTERSON Jill
-

General Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
08:34:21
2. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:12
3. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:55
4. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
3:08
5. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:17
6. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:28
7. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:29
8. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:45
9. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
5:38
10. jp
YONAMINE Eri
5:39
11. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:09
12. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
6:34
13. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
6:39
14. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
7:36
15. us
MCCUTCHEON Mindy
7:45
16. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
7:54
17. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9:50
18. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
9:57
19. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
10:06
20. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
10:08
21. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
10:45
22. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
10:53
23. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
11:15
24. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
11:20
25. ca
BERGEN Sara
11:24
26. us
EMMERMAN Julie
12:05
27. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
12:13
28. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
12:19
29. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
13:37
30. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
13:58
31. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:59
32. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
14:15
33. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
14:50
34. mx
PRIETO Marcela
15:35
35. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
16:03
36. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
18:31
37. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
18:39
38. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
19:10
39. jp
MAKISE Tsubasa
19:29
40. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
20:03
41. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
20:15
42. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
21:17
43. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
21:26
44. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
22:48
45. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
22:59
46. us
OSSOLA Irena
23:38
47. ca
MOUG Diane
24:49
48. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
24:56
49. ca
BROWN Laura
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
25:10
50. us
SIMMERLING Georgia
25:27
51. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
27:07
52. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
28:42
53. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
29:19
54. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa -Bianchi
29:26
55. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
30:41
56. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
32:57
57. us
CLYNE Margot
33:30
58. us
TOTH Annie
33:37
59. us
BURTON Alexandra
33:55
60. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
34:38
61. us
PERRY Anne
38:19
62. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
38:33
63. us
CLARK Cheryl
38:47
64. us
ANDRES Dawn
39:52
65. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48:12
66. us
MERTZ Nicole
55:01
67. us
DONNELY Anne
55:20
68. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
55:21
69. us
KARAGIANIS Daphne
55:28
70. mx
GARZA Belen
55:39
71. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
1:00:49

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
5. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
8. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
10. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
11. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
12. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-

Points Classification

1. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
00:00:00
2. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
3. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
5. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
6. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
7. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
10. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
11. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
12. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
13. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
14. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
15. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
16. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
-
17. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
18. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
19. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
20. us
OSSOLA Irena
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
08:37:29
2. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:26
3. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
4:46
4. mx
PRIETO Marcela
12:27
5. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
16:55
6. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
23:59
7. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
26:11
8. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
27:33
9. us
CLYNE Margot
30:22
10. mx
GARZA Belen
52:31
11. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
57:41

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
25:54:52
2.
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:37
3.
Rally Cycling Women
4:11
4.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:50
5.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9:31
6.
Colavita/Bianchi
12:22
7.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:40
8.
Amy D Foundation
28:22
9.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
39:31
10.
Canada
43:41
11.
Groove Subaru Excel Sport
48:13
12.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
50:32
13.
Happy Tooth Dental
1:16:48
14.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
1:18:34
15.
Conade - Visit Mexico
1:29:07