Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Final Classification

Sunday 8th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
18:59:12
2. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:02
3. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:04
4. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:10
5. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:15
6. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
0:19
8. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
0:26
10. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:19
11. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:58
12. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
2:23
13. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:34
15. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
3:10
16. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:23
17. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3:46
18. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
7:47
19. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:36
20. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9:15

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
3. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
13. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
14. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
-
15. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Wilier - Southeast
-
17. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
20. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-

Points Classification

1. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:00:00
2. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
5. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
6. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
8. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
13. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
14. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-
16. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
20. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
18:59:27
2. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:04
4. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
14:35
5. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:47
6. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
19:23
7. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
25:59
8. de
INTRA Felix
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
32:07
9. ee
VAIDEM Josten
Estonia
33:45
10. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
43:05
11. au
SCOTSON Callum
Team Illuminate
43:31
12. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
43:44
13. de
LEINAU Louis
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
44:18
14. de
STORK Florian
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
45:21
15. de
LEINAU Joann
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
48:34
16. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
50:41
17. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
51:15
18. il
HADARI Zohar
Cycling Academy Team
54:48
19. ee
PUNG Peeter
Estonia
55:52
20. de
FRITZ Fabian
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
56:55

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
57:02:44
2.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7:14
3.
Bora-Argon 18
9:23
4.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
15:48
5.
Gazprom-RusVelo
18:55
6.
Team Illuminate
23:41
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:19
8.
Cycling Academy Team
27:26
9.
Unieuro Wilier
29:33
10.
Team Roth
30:45
11.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
35:09
12.
Astana City
39:14
13.
NASR-DUBAI
1:03:16
14.
Wilier - Southeast
1:23:47
15.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:26:37
16.
Estonia
1:38:33
17.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
1:47:18
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:56:05