Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 1

: Baku > Sumayit

Wednesday 4th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
03:34:19
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Illuminate
-
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
11. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
12. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
13. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
14. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
16. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
17. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
18. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Wilier - Southeast
-

General Classification

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
03:34:19
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Illuminate
-
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
11. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
12. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
13. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
14. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
16. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
17. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
18. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Wilier - Southeast
-

Mountains Classification

1. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
3. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Points Classification

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00
2. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Illuminate
-
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
12. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
13. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. de
KEUSER Andreas
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
15. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
16. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
17. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
18. de
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
19. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
20. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-

Youth Classification

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
03:34:19
2. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
5. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
6. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. de
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
11. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
12. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
-
15. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. de
INTRA Felix
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
-
17. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
19. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. ee
VAIDEM Josten
Estonia
-

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
10:42:57
2.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
3.
Team Illuminate
-
4.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
5.
NASR-DUBAI
-
6.
Cycling Academy Team
-
7.
Astana City
-
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9.
Team Roth
-
10.
Wilier - Southeast
-
11.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12.
Bora-Argon 18
-
13.
Estonia
-
14.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
-
17.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
20.
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:16
21.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-