Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 4

: Gabala > Pirqulu

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 115.3km


Stage Result

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
02:54:35
2. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
3. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:03
5. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:11
7. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:13
8. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:15
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
10. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
11. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
0:25
14. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:54
15. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:56
17. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
2:04
18. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:26
20. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-

General Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
15:17:26
2. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:02
3. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:10
5. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:13
6. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
0:17
8. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
0:26
10. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:17
11. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:56
12. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
2:23
13. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:30
15. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:32
16. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
3:08
17. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:21
18. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:23
19. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:37
20. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3:46

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
3. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
-
15. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
19. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
20. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Points Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
3. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
8. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
13. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-
16. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
17. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
20. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
15:17:39
2. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:04
4. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
6:02
5. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:50
6. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
12:29
7. ee
VAIDEM Josten
Estonia
25:12
8. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
26:01
9. de
INTRA Felix
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
31:05
10. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
34:32
11. au
SCOTSON Callum
Team Illuminate
34:36
12. de
LEINAU Louis
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
35:45
13. de
STORK Florian
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
36:48
14. de
LEINAU Joann
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
40:01
15. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:26
16. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
42:42
17. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
19. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
20. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
45:56:05
2.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:21
3.
Bora-Argon 18
10:42
4.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
15:11
5.
Gazprom-RusVelo
19:27
6.
Cycling Academy Team
20:10
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:32
8.
Team Illuminate
24:08
9.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
25:23
10.
Astana City
26:28
11.
Unieuro Wilier
30:50
12.
Team Roth
31:44
13.
NASR-DUBAI
45:03
14.
Wilier - Southeast
1:07:56
15.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:08:43
16.
Estonia
1:21:54
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24:10
18.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
1:30:25
19.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1:32:16
20.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:40:42