Go to:  Teamprologue  Stage 1 

Tour de Berlin 2016

Stage 1

: Schäferberg > Schäferberg

Saturday 14th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 127.9km


Stage Result

1. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
03:00:38
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
3. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
0:18
4. de
GEßNER Konrad
P
-
5. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Germany
-
6. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. de
FRANZ Marcel
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
8. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
9. be
PICOUX Maximilien
Color Code - Arden
-
10. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
11. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
12. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
-
13. dk
BUSK Elias Helleskov
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
14. de
LüBBERS Raven
Matrix Racing Team
-
15. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
16. de
GROSSER Aaron
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
-
17. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
-
18. de
DRUMM Felix
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
19. de
BRENNER Nico
Matrix Racing Team
-
20. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-

General Classification

1. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
03:07:53
2. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
0:23
3. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:26
4. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
-
5. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
6. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
7. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:27
8. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
9. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
11. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-
12. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
13. dk
HARDAHL Anders
Team Trefor
-
14. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
-
15. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Team Raceclean
-
16. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Team Raceclean
-
17. ca
COWAN Alexander
Team Raceclean
-
18. ca
WALSH Edward
Team Raceclean
-
19. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
0:29
20. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:31

Youth Classification

1. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
03:08:19
2. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
0:01
3. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:05
4. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
0:06
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:07
6. dk
SIGGAARD Søren
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
0:12
7. ch
MADER Gino
Switzerland
0:14
8. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
0:15
9. de
LüBBERS Dorian
Team Heizomat
-
10. de
TREUBEL Pascal
Team Heizomat
-
11. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:16
12. de
SCHMIEDEL Sebastian
Ked - Stevens Radteam
0:17
13. de
MALCHAREK Moritz
Ked - Stevens Radteam
-
14. nl
BREUKELMAN Chiel
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
0:20
15. de
BAUER Dominik
Matrix Racing Team
0:22
16. de
LENDOWSKI Jeremy
Team LV Berlin
0:31
17. de
AUGUSTIN Hannes
Team LV Berlin
-
18. de
SCHULZ Christopher
Team LV Berlin
-
19. de
MAGDEBURG Tobias
Team LV Berlin
0:33
20. ca
BOERSMA Willem
Team Raceclean
0:36

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
09:24:42
2.
BMC Development Team
0:15
3.
Team Trefor
0:18
4.
Team Raceclean
-
5.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:30
6.
SEG Racing Academy
0:33
7.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
0:51
8.
P
0:54
9.
Baguet-miba-indulek-derito
0:57
10.
Color Code - Arden
1:00
11.
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
-
12.
Team Heizomat
-
13.
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:03
14.
Cyclingteam Sachsen
1:06
15.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
-
16.
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
1:15
17.
Matrix Racing Team
1:21
18.
Team LV Berlin
1:48
19.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
1:57
20.
Cyclingteam Sachsen
2:09
21.
WSA-Greenlife
3:22
22.
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
4:17