Tour de Berlin 2016

Stage 3a

: Baruth > Baruth

Sunday 15th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 21.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
00:26:12
2. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:11
3. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
0:13
4. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:15
5. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:24
6. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:25
7. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:35
8. ca
COWAN Alexander
Team Raceclean
0:36
9. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
10. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
11. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:41
12. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
0:43
13. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Team Raceclean
0:44
14. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:46
15. de
MATHIS Marco
Germany
0:49
16. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
1:00
17. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:06
18. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
-
19. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
1:08
20. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
03:34:32
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:09
3. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:10
4. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
0:13
5. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:14
6. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:28
7. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:29
8. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:35
9. ca
COWAN Alexander
Team Raceclean
0:36
10. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
0:42
11. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Team Raceclean
0:44
12. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:47
13. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:51
14. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:00
15. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
1:05
16. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
1:06
17. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:13
18. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Team Raceclean
1:14
19. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
1:18
20. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
1:20

Youth Classification

1. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
03:08:19
2. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
0:01
3. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:05
4. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
0:06
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:07
6. dk
SIGGAARD Søren
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
0:12
7. ch
MADER Gino
Switzerland
0:14
8. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
0:15
9. de
LüBBERS Dorian
Team Heizomat
-
10. de
TREUBEL Pascal
Team Heizomat
-
11. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:16
12. de
SCHMIEDEL Sebastian
Ked - Stevens Radteam
0:17
13. de
MALCHAREK Moritz
Ked - Stevens Radteam
-
14. nl
BREUKELMAN Chiel
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
0:20
15. de
BAUER Dominik
Matrix Racing Team
0:22
16. de
LENDOWSKI Jeremy
Team LV Berlin
0:31
17. de
AUGUSTIN Hannes
Team LV Berlin
-
18. de
SCHULZ Christopher
Team LV Berlin
-
19. de
MAGDEBURG Tobias
Team LV Berlin
0:33
20. ca
BOERSMA Willem
Team Raceclean
0:36

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
10:44:40
2.
Klein Constantia
0:34
3.
Team Trefor
0:50
4.
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:18
5.
Team Raceclean
1:30
6.
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:09
7.
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
2:48
8.
SEG Racing Academy
3:39
9.
Color Code - Arden
4:32
10.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
5:36
11.
Baguet-miba-indulek-derito
5:37
12.
Team Heizomat
5:56
13.
Cyclingteam Sachsen
6:16
14.
Matrix Racing Team
6:36
15.
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
6:50
16.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
6:58
17.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
7:05
18.
P
7:34
19.
Cyclingteam Sachsen
8:51
20.
WSA-Greenlife
9:43
21.
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
10:34
22.
Team LV Berlin
10:55