Tour de Berlin 2016

Stage 3b

Sunday 15th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Germany
03:00:51
2. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
3. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
4. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
5. dk
BUSK Elias Helleskov
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
6. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
-
7. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
8. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
9. tr
AYTEKIN Tunahan
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
-
10. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
11. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
-
12. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-
13. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
14. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
-
15. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
16. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
-
18. de
DRUMM Felix
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
19. at
KOPFAUF Markus
WSA-Greenlife
0:05
20. de
BRüCK Victor
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
-

General Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
06:35:23
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:09
3. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:10
4. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
0:13
5. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:19
6. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:29
7. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:33
8. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
0:40
9. ca
COWAN Alexander
Team Raceclean
0:41
10. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:47
11. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:49
12. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:05
13. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
1:10
14. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
1:11
15. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
1:18
16. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
17. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Team Raceclean
1:19
18. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
1:22
19. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
1:25
20. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:26

Points Classification

1. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
4. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
5. nl
POTZE Niels
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
-
6. de
FRANZ Marcel
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
7. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
8. ch
MADER Gino
Switzerland
-
9. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor
-
10. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
11. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
13. ca
COWAN Alexander
Team Raceclean
-
14. au
SUNDERLAND Dylan
Baguet-miba-indulek-derito
-
15. de
REUTTER Sven
Germany
-
16. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
17. at
KOPFAUF Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
06:35:42
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:28
3. dk
LARSEN Niklas
Team Trefor
0:52
4. de
HALLER Patrick
Germany
1:03
5. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:07
6. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:11
7. ch
MADER Gino
Switzerland
1:20
8. de
SCHMIEDEL Sebastian
Ked - Stevens Radteam
1:31
9. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
1:35
10. dk
SIGGAARD Søren
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
1:51
11. nl
BREUKELMAN Chiel
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
2:22
12. de
TREUBEL Pascal
Team Heizomat
2:45
13. de
HARTIG Jonas
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
2:46
14. de
LüBBERS Dorian
Team Heizomat
3:47
15. de
BAUER Dominik
Matrix Racing Team
3:48
16. tr
AYTEKIN Tunahan
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
4:05
17. de
LENDOWSKI Jeremy
Team LV Berlin
4:25
18. be
VAN IMPE Stef
Baguet-miba-indulek-derito
5:30
19. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
6:43
20. de
AUGUSTIN Hannes
Team LV Berlin
8:49

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
19:47:13
2.
Klein Constantia
0:34
3.
Team Trefor
0:55
4.
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:18
5.
Team Raceclean
1:45
6.
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:19
7.
Germany National Team
2:53
8.
SEG Racing Academy
3:49
9.
Color Code - Arden
4:42
10.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
5:46
11.
Baguet-miba-indulek-derito
5:52
12.
Team Heizomat
6:11
13.
Switzerland
6:31
14.
Matrix Racing Team
6:51
15.
Nwvg Fila Nijwa Trucks
7:05
16.
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley
7:08
17.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
7:20
18.
Cyclingteam Sachsen
9:06
19.
P
12:40
20.
WSA-Greenlife
17:30
21.
Team LV Berlin
22:18