Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Flores

Stage 2

: Maumere > Ende

Friday 20th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 141.3km


Stage Result

1. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
03:55:51
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
3:36
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
4. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:40
7. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
3:57
8. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
9. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
5:54
10. au
TALBOT Brodie
St George Merida
6:43
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
8:53
13. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
14. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
8:55
15. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
16. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
10:02
17. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
19. id
ARIFIN Muh Imam
KFC Cycling Team
-
20. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-

General Classification

1. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
07:30:16
2. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
0:10
3. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:00
4. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
2:59
5. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
3:03
6. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
3:21
7. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
3:43
8. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
3:45
9. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
3:49
10. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:53
12. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
4:10
13. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
14. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
4:28
15. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:31
16. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
17. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
6:54
18. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
19. au
TALBOT Brodie
St George Merida
6:56
20. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
9:08

Mountains Classification

1. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
4. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. id
PRILANJI Fito
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
7. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
8. id
SURYADI Bambang
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
9. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
10. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
13. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
14. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
15. au
HOLLIDAY Lachlan
Swiss Wellness Team
-
16. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
17. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Indonesia
-
18. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
19. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
20. id
SHOLEH Abdul
SAKB
-

Points Classification

1. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
3. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
4. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
6. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
-
7. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
10. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
11. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
12. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
13. id
WARSENO
SAKB
-
14. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
15. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
16. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
17. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-
18. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
19. id
PRILANJI Fito
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
20. au
TALBOT Brodie
St George Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kinan Cycling Team
22:41:39
2.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:47
3.
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:26
4.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
11:02
5.
Black Inc Cycling Team
13:55
6.
Indonesia
18:48
7.
Geumsan Insam Cello
20:00
8.
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
26:10
9.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
31:28
10.
KFC Cycling Team
33:16
11.
St George Merida
34:19
12.
Swiss Wellness Team
35:55
13.
BRCC
35:56
14.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
39:14
15.
Team UKYO
40:06
16.
SAKB
49:17
17.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
55:28
18.
Prima Indonesia
1:15:54
19.
Customs Cycling Club
1:30:47