Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Flores

Stage 3

: Ende > Bajawa

Saturday 21st May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123.3km


Stage Result

1. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
03:34:14
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
3. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
0:02
4. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
-
5. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
7. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
8. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
10. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
11. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:17
12. au
TALBOT Brodie
St George Merida
1:58
13. ke
GICHORA KAMAU Joseph
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
14. id
HIBATULAH Jamal
KFC Cycling Team
2:05
15. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
16. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
17. id
SURYADI Bambang
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
18. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
19. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
2:09
20. id
SUPARMAN Iman
SAKB
2:14

General Classification

1. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
11:04:32
2. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
0:10
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
3:35
4. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
3:45
5. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
3:49
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:53
7. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
4:10
8. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
9. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
4:14
10. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:47
11. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:52
12. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
6:31
13. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
6:35
14. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
6:38
15. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
8:18
16. au
TALBOT Brodie
St George Merida
8:52
17. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
9:21
18. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
10:14
19. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
10:25
20. id
SURYADI Bambang
Black Inc Cycling Team
12:21

Mountains Classification

1. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
4. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
6. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
7. nz
GRIFFIN Logan
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
8. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. id
SURYADI Bambang
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
10. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
11. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
12. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
13. id
PRILANJI Fito
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
14. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
15. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
16. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
18. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
19. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
20. cn
WANG Meiyin
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Kenyan Riders Downunder
00:00:00
2. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
4. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
5. cn
MA Guangtong
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
6. id
MANULANG Robin
Indonesia
-
7. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
10. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
11. id
FITRIANTO Hari
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
12. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
13. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
14. id
SURYADI Dadi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
16. au
FEATONBY Jesse
Swiss Wellness Team
-
17. id
WARSENO
SAKB
-
18. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
19. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
20. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kinan Cycling Team
33:27:59
2.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
2:54
3.
Terengganu Cycling Team
7:26
4.
Kenyan Riders Downunder
13:32
5.
Black Inc Cycling Team
15:58
6.
Indonesia
23:06
7.
Geumsan Insam Cello
26:20
8.
Wisdom -Hengxiang Cycling Team
27:23
9.
KFC Cycling Team
40:48
10.
St George Merida
41:59
11.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
49:57
12.
Swiss Wellness Team
52:44
13.
SAKB
55:38
14.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:10:45
15.
BRCC
1:17:01
16.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
1:28:48
17.
Team UKYO
1:29:57
18.
Prima Indonesia
2:11:35
19.
Customs Cycling Club
2:42:30