Tour de Gironde

Final Classification

Sunday 29th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:39:59
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:56
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:00
4. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:02
5. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:04
6. fr
TELLIER Luc
1:06
7. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
8. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:07
9. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
1:08
10. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
1:09
11. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
12. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:22
13. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
1:23
14. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
1:29
15. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
1:51
16. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
18. fr
BLANQUEFORT Sylvain
-
19. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:57
20. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. fr
SOUBES Yohan
-
4. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-
5. fr
CREMA Pierre
-
6. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
7. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
8. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
9. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
11. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
15. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
18. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
19. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
20. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-

Points Classification

1. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
8. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
9. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
10. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
11. pt
MARTINGIL Cesar
-
12. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
15. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
16. fr
LE CUNFF Kévin
-
17. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
18. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
20. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-

Youth Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:39:59
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:56
3. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:07
4. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
1:08
5. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
1:09
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
1:29
7. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
1:51
8. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:57
9. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:01
10. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
2:06
11. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:07
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:08
13. fr
RONDEAU Fabien
2:14
14. pt
CRISPIM André
2:16
15. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
2:20
16. ch
MADER Gino
2:31
17. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
2:35
18. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
19. pt
MARTINGIL Cesar
2:43
20. fr
PERRET Kevin
2:56