Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Gironde

Stage 1

: Bordeaux-Caudéran > Lacanau

Friday 27th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161.8km


Stage Result

1. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
03:26:39
2. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:03
3. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
5. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
8. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
9. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
10. fr
RUSSO Clement
-
11. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
12. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
13. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
14. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-
15. fr
BARBEAU Clement
-
16. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
17. fr
VALADE Jayson
-
18. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
19. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. fr
PERRET Kevin
-

General Classification

1. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
03:26:26
2. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:10
3. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:12
4. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:13
5. fr
MAURELET Flavien
0:14
6. fr
GOUSSET Victor
-
7. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
0:15
8. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
9. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:16
10. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
13. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
14. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
15. fr
RUSSO Clement
-
16. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
17. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
18. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
19. fr
BARBEAU Clement
-
20. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-

Points Classification

1. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
3. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
5. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
8. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
9. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
10. fr
RUSSO Clement
-
11. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
12. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
13. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
14. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-
15. fr
BARBEAU Clement
-

Youth Classification

1. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
03:26:36
2. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:06
3. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
4. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
5. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
6. fr
RUSSO Clement
-
7. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
8. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
9. fr
BARBEAU Clement
-
10. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
11. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Manzana Postobon
-
13. fr
PERRET Kevin
-
14. fr
MONCASSIN Maxence
-
15. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
-
17. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
18. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-