Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Gironde

Stage 2

: Carbon-Blanc > Cenon

Saturday 28th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 211km


Stage Result

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
05:09:35
2. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:44
3. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
4. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:46
5. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. fr
LE CUNFF Kévin
0:50
7. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
8. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
9. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
0:52
10. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:53
11. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
12. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
13. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
1:13
14. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-
15. fr
ATHANE Thibault
1:18
16. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:20
17. fr
MAURELET Flavien
1:32
18. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
1:35
19. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
20. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

General Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
08:36:01
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:56
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:00
4. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:02
5. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:04
6. fr
LE CUNFF Kévin
1:06
7. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
8. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
9. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:07
10. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
1:08
11. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
1:09
12. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
1:27
14. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
1:29
15. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:32
16. fr
ATHANE Thibault
1:34
17. fr
MAURELET Flavien
1:46
18. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:48
19. fr
BONNET Guillaume
1:49
20. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
1:51

Mountains Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
3. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
4. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
5. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
7. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-
8. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
11. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. fr
REIMHERR Stephane
-
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
15. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
16. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
17. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
18. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
3. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
6. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
11. fr
LE CUNFF Kévin
-
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
14. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
15. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
16. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
17. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
19. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
20. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
-

Youth Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
08:36:01
2. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
0:56
3. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
1:07
4. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
1:08
5. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
1:09
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
1:29
7. fr
BARBEAU Clement
1:57
8. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
9. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. pt
RIBEIRO David
-
11. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:01
13. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
14. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
2:06
15. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:07
16. fr
RONDEAU Fabien
2:14
17. pt
CRISPIM André
2:16
18. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
2:20
19. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
2:21
20. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
2:35

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
25:51:53
2.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
0:17
3.
Rabobank Development Team
1:00
4.
Oceane Top
1:04
5.
Team Manzana Postobon
1:16
6.
Astana City
1:46
7.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:51
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:52
9.
V C Pays De Loudeac
1:57
10.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
2:17
11.
Burgos-BH
3:04
12.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
3:10
13.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
3:13
14.
Uc Nantes Atlantique
3:30
15.
Cr4C Roanne
3:32
16.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
3:48
17.
Germany
3:54
18.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:54
19.
Ec St Etienne Loire
5:26
20.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
7:25
21.
Team Cycliste Perigord
19:11