Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Picardie

Stage 1

: Chaumont-en-Vexin > Formerie

Friday 13th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.6km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
3. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
4. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
6. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
9. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
13. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
14. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
20. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:08:26
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:05
3. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
0:09
4. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
5. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:11
6. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
0:12
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:13
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
12. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
13. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
17. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
18. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
3. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
8. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
12:25:57
2.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3.
Astana Pro Team
-
4.
FDJ
-
5.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8.
Direct Energie
-
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11.
Lotto Soudal
-
12.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
13.
IAM Cycling
-
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-