Tour de Romandie

Final Classification

Sunday 1st May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
16:20:20
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:19
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:23
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:26
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:12
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:16
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:27
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:32
12. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:33
14. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
3:25
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:29
16. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
4:21
17. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
5:13
18. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:25
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
20. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
5:59
21. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:06
22. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
7:22
23. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
9:06
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
10:21
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
10:32
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
12:25
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
17:07
28. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
17:17
29. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:18
30. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
17:33
31. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:38
32. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
17:46
33. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
18:04
34. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
18:50
35. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19:17
36. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
19:36
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:11
38. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
21:12
39. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
21:21
40. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
23:28
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
23:50
42. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:16
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
24:19
44. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:17
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:08
46. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
26:29
47. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
27:35
48. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:48
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
28:51
50. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
28:57
51. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29:42
52. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
29:52
53. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:27
54. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
31:00
55. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
31:48
56. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
32:32
57. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
33:09
58. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
33:20
59. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
34:45
60. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
35:36
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
36:22
62. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
37:15
63. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
37:18
64. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:22
65. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
37:31
66. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
38:28
67. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
38:37
68. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
40:28
69. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:39
70. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
40:51
71. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
41:55
72. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42:28
73. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
42:32
74. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
43:40
75. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
45:21
76. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
45:32
77. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
45:57
78. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
46:13
79. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
46:25
80. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
47:26
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
47:41
82. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48:12
83. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
48:36
84. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
48:42
85. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
48:47
86. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
49:15
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:34
88. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:41
89. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
90. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:06
91. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
50:46
92. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
50:55
93. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
51:32
94. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
51:40
95. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
51:45
96. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51:48
97. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
52:30
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
54:00
99. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
54:23
100. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
54:54
101. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
55:20
102. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
56:05
103. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
56:06
104. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:15
105. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
56:19
106. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:34
107. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
56:41
108. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
56:52
109. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
56:56
110. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
56:57
111. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
58:07
112. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58:55
113. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:43
114. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:00:05
115. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:28
116. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:12
117. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
1:04:12
118. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:04:52
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:39
120. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
1:08:42
121. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:11:26
122. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:16:18
123. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:16:35
124. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:18:18

Mountains Classification

1. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
8. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
14. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
22. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
24. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
26. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
30. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
11. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
13. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
20. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
22. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
23. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
27. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
29. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
30. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
32. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
33. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
34. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
35. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
36. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
39. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
43. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
46. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
47. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
48. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
50. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
52. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
16:22:44
2. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57
3. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:49
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:01
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
6:42
6. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
18:57
7. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:52
8. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
34:51
9. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:07
10. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
43:08
11. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
47:17
12. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
48:31
13. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
49:16
14. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
53:41
15. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54:17
16. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
1:06:18
17. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:14:11

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
49:06:36
2.
Team Katusha
1:24
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:49
4.
FDJ
13:26
5.
BMC Racing Team
13:51
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
22:24
7.
Lampre - Merida
22:32
8.
Dimension Data
27:05
9.
Lotto Soudal
36:08
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
38:51
11.
IAM Cycling
42:10
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43:40
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:42
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
54:11
15.
Trek - Segafredo
55:27
16.
Team Sky
1:06:25
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:10:31
18.
Team Roth
1:27:01