Tour de Romandie

Stage 5

: Ollon > Genève

Sunday 1st May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177.4km


Stage Result

1. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:13:17
2. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
7. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
12. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
15. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
16. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
20. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
24. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
26. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
29. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
31. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
35. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
39. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
44. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
47. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
48. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
50. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
51. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
52. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
53. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
55. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
60. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
61. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
62. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
63. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
68. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
73. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
76. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
77. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:47
80. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:49
81. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:00
82. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
83. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
84. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:53
86. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:56
87. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
88. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
90. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:01
91. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:04
92. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
93. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:08
94. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
96. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:13
97. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:20
98. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:24
99. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:33
100. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:00
102. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
3:33
103. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
104. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:00
105. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
3:36
106. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
3:51
107. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
4:00
108. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:00
109. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
110. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
11:49
113. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
115. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
116. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
117. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
119. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
120. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
121. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
15:44
123. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
15:45
124. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:00
DNF. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
DNF. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
DNF. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
DNS. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
DNS. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
DNS. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNS. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-