Tour de Yorkshire

Final Classification

Sunday 1st May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
13:05:16
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:06
3. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:16
4. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:21
6. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
0:52
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
0:53
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:13
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:20
10. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
1:21
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
13. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
16. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
2:05
19. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:10

Mountains Classification

1. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
4. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
5. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
6. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
8. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
9. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
12. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
16. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
NFTO
-
17. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-

Points Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
5. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
9. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
12. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
13. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
14. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
16. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
17. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
19. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
-
20. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-