Tour du Pays de Vaud

Stage 1

: Bofflens > Apples

Friday 27th May (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 118km


Stage Result

1. it
COVI Alessandro
02:47:13
2. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
-
3. fr
JEANNIERE Emilien
-
4. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
-
5. ru
GALEEV Aynur
-
6. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
7. it
MONACO Alessandro
-
8. nl
MOBACH Jarno
-
9. pt
ALMEIDA João
-
10. lu
RIES Michel
-
11. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
-
12. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
-
13. at
GALL Felix
-
14. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
-
15. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
16. de
EINHAUS Frederik
-
17. ch
DEBONS Antoine
-
18. de
ADAMIETZ Johannes
-
19. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
20. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-

General Classification

1. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
02:51:28
2. us
MCNULTY Brandon
0:02
3. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
0:06
4. fr
JEANNIERE Emilien
0:08
5. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
0:10
6. nl
MOBACH Jarno
-
7. pt
ALMEIDA João
0:13
8. it
COVI Alessandro
0:14
9. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
10. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
0:15
11. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
0:16
12. ru
GALEEV Aynur
-
13. de
EINHAUS Frederik
0:17
14. at
GALL Felix
0:18
15. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
-
16. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
0:19
17. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
0:20
18. lu
RIES Michel
0:24
19. no
LUDVIK Holstad
0:25
20. si
POGACAR Tadej
0:26

Mountains Classification

1. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
00:00:00
2. nl
MOBACH Jarno
-
3. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
-
4. ch
DöRING Jonas
-
5. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
6. fr
DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien
-
7. us
PETROV Spencer
-
8. ch
MULLER Reto
-
9. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
-
10. mx
VILLALOBOS Hernan Luis
-
11. ee
MATT Jörgen
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii
02:52:00
2. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
0:02
3. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
-
4. ch
STEIGER Til
0:05
5. cz
HOLEC Richard
0:06
6. sk
STOCEK Matus
0:08
7. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
0:10
8. mx
RESENDEZ Eugenio Mirafuentes
-
9. it
BAGIOLI Andrea
0:11
10. be
VAN TRICHT Stan
0:12
11. ee
MATT Jörgen
0:16
12. no
ANDERSEN Idar
0:20
13. be
CASSAERT Lorran
0:28
14. at
GAMPER Florian
0:29
15. nl
HOOLE Daan
0:32
16. de
HEINSCHKE Leon
0:34
17. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
0:37
18. se
BERGSTROM FRISK Erik
0:42
19. lt
ZUBRICKAS Romas
0:48
20. at
BAYER Tobias
0:49

Teams Classification

1.
Switzerland
08:34:48
2.
France
0:31
3.
Netherlands
0:36
4.
United States
0:43
5.
Denmark
0:50
6.
Italy
0:53
7.
Germany
1:04
8.
Switzerland
1:08
9.
Russia
1:33
10.
Czech Republic
1:36
11.
Slovenia
1:37
12.
Kazakhstan
-
13.
Belgium
1:39
14.
Mexico
2:05
15.
Austria
2:16
16.
Luxembourg
2:17
17.
Sweden
2:44
18.
Slovakia
9:22
19.
Portugal
10:27
20.
Norway
10:29
21.
Japan
11:13
22.
Lithuania
19:21
23.
Estonia
21:35
24.
Morocco
29:45