Tour du Pays de Vaud

Stage 2a

: Ballaigues > Orbe

Saturday 28th May (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 80.3km


Stage Result

1. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
01:56:50
2. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
-
3. at
GALL Felix
0:03
4. si
POGACAR Tadej
1:44
5. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
1:46
6. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
7. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
2:57
8. it
MOZZATO Luca
-
9. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
2:59
10. it
COVI Alessandro
-
11. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
-
12. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
-
13. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
14. mx
RESENDEZ Eugenio Mirafuentes
-
15. sk
STOCEK Matus
-
16. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
-
17. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
18. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
19. nl
TULNER Rens
-
20. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
-

General Classification

1. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
04:48:24
2. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
0:10
3. at
GALL Felix
0:15
4. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
1:54
5. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
1:55
6. si
POGACAR Tadej
2:04
7. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
2:53
8. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
3:01
9. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
10. nl
MOBACH Jarno
3:03
11. it
COVI Alessandro
3:07
12. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
3:11
13. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
3:12
14. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
3:13
15. pt
ALMEIDA João
3:18
16. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
3:24
17. no
LUDVIK Holstad
-
18. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
3:26
19. lu
RIES Michel
3:29
20. mx
VILLALOBOS Hernan Luis
3:30

Mountains Classification

1. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
00:00:00
2. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
3. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-
4. nl
MOBACH Jarno
-
5. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
-
6. ch
DöRING Jonas
-
7. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
8. fr
DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien
-
9. us
PETROV Spencer
-
10. ch
MULLER Reto
-
11. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
12. it
COVI Alessandro
-
13. mx
VILLALOBOS Hernan Luis
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
04:51:51
2. sk
STOCEK Matus
0:08
3. mx
RESENDEZ Eugenio Mirafuentes
0:10
4. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
5. no
ANDERSEN Idar
0:24
6. ch
STEIGER Til
0:29
7. ru
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii
0:35
8. ee
MATT Jörgen
2:39
9. cz
HOLEC Richard
6:09
10. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
6:26
11. be
VAN TRICHT Stan
6:31
12. it
BAGIOLI Andrea
6:43
13. nl
HOOLE Daan
6:51
14. be
CASSAERT Lorran
6:52
15. de
HEINSCHKE Leon
6:53
16. lt
ZUBRICKAS Romas
7:07
17. at
BAYER Tobias
7:08
18. ru
STEPANOV Vladislav
7:20
19. si
JARC Aljaz
8:23
20. it
GAZZOLI Michele
8:42

Teams Classification

1.
Switzerland
14:31:16
2.
Kazakhstan
0:24
3.
France
2:27
4.
Netherlands
3:33
5.
United States
4:22
6.
Germany
5:48
7.
Belgium
6:45
8.
Slovenia
9:17
9.
Italy
9:21
10.
Denmark
10:14
11.
Luxembourg
13:24
12.
Norway
13:46
13.
Switzerland
13:57
14.
Austria
15:01
15.
Russia
16:43
16.
Czech Republic
17:07
17.
Slovakia
28:07
18.
Sweden
31:33
19.
Japan
32:16
20.
Portugal
39:28
21.
Lithuania
47:28
22.
Estonia
55:59