Tour du Pays de Vaud

Stage 2b (ITT)

: Orbe > Orbe

Saturday 28th May (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 12.1km


Stage Result

1. us
MCNULTY Brandon
00:14:46
2. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
0:03
3. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
0:04
4. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
0:24
5. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
0:25
6. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
0:26
7. no
LEKNESSUND Andreas
0:27
8. nl
MOBACH Jarno
0:28
9. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
0:31
10. fr
BRUNEL Alexys
0:32
11. us
HECHT Gage
0:37
12. at
GALL Felix
0:38
13. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-
14. pt
ALMEIDA João
0:40
15. lu
RIES Michel
0:43
16. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
0:44
17. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
-
18. at
WILDAUER Markus
0:49
19. ch
DöRING Jonas
0:52
20. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
0:53

General Classification

1. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
05:03:13
2. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
0:45
3. at
GALL Felix
0:50
4. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
2:16
5. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
2:35
6. ch
BISSEGGER Stefan
2:54
7. si
POGACAR Tadej
2:58
8. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
9. nl
MOBACH Jarno
3:28
10. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
3:35
11. nl
EEKHOFF Nils
3:42
12. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
3:52
13. pt
ALMEIDA João
3:55
14. it
COVI Alessandro
4:00
15. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
4:01
16. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
4:09
17. lu
RIES Michel
-
18. no
LUDVIK Holstad
4:21
19. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
4:29
20. mx
VILLALOBOS Hernan Luis
4:30

Mountains Classification

1. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
00:00:00
2. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
3. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-
4. nl
MOBACH Jarno
-
5. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
-
6. ch
DöRING Jonas
-
7. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
8. fr
DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien
-
9. ch
MULLER Reto
-
10. us
PETROV Spencer
-
11. si
POGACAR Tadej
-
12. it
COVI Alessandro
-
13. mx
VILLALOBOS Hernan Luis
-

Youth Classification

1. sk
STOCEK Matus
05:07:55
2. fr
MONTCHAMP Tristan
0:11
3. ch
STEIGER Til
0:17
4. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
0:21
5. mx
RESENDEZ Eugenio Mirafuentes
0:27
6. no
ANDERSEN Idar
0:38
7. ee
MATT Jörgen
2:46
8. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
5:34
9. cz
HOLEC Richard
5:58
10. it
BAGIOLI Andrea
6:34
11. nl
HOOLE Daan
6:55
12. be
VAN TRICHT Stan
6:58
13. de
HEINSCHKE Leon
7:03
14. lt
ZUBRICKAS Romas
7:28
15. at
BAYER Tobias
7:34
16. be
CASSAERT Lorran
7:41
17. no
LEKNESSUND Andreas
8:27
18. si
JARC Aljaz
8:48
19. ru
STEPANOV Vladislav
9:18
20. it
GAZZOLI Michele
9:51

Teams Classification

1.
Switzerland
15:16:34
2.
Kazakhstan
1:34
3.
France
3:38
4.
Netherlands
4:53
5.
United States
4:58
6.
Germany
8:43
7.
Belgium
10:15
8.
Denmark
11:11
9.
Slovenia
11:22
10.
Italy
11:39
11.
Norway
15:12
12.
Switzerland
16:51
13.
Austria
17:07
14.
Luxembourg
17:33
15.
Czech Republic
20:43
16.
Russia
21:34
17.
Sweden
35:07
18.
Japan
37:48
19.
Portugal
42:44
20.
Lithuania
50:38
21.
Estonia
1:01:59