Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Estonia

Stage 1

: Tallinn > Tartu

Friday 27th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
04:03:24
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. se
BENGTSSON Ludwig
Sweden
-
4. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
7. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
8. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
9. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
10. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
11. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
12. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-
13. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
15. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
17. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
18. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Germany
-
20. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-

General Classification

1. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
04:03:14
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
0:04
3. se
BENGTSSON Ludwig
Sweden
0:06
4. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
0:07
5. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:08
6. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
7. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
0:09
8. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:10
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
11. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
12. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
16. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
19. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
20. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
00:00:00
2. se
LUNDGREN Isac
Team Bliz-Merida
-
3. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. si
PAVLIC Marko
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:00:00
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. se
BENGTSSON Ludwig
Sweden
-
4. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
7. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
8. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
9. de
GEßNER Konrad
Germany
-
10. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
11. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. ee
LAAS Martin
Estonia
-

Youth Classification

1. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
04:03:24
2. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
Estonia
-
3. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
4. ee
VAHTRA Norman
Estonia
-
5. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
6. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Germany
-
8. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Sweden
-
11. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
12. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
13. lv
GAVARS Eriks Toms
Rietumu - Delfin
-
14. ee
MÄOMA Silver
Estonia
-
15. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. fi
VAINIONPAA Oskari
Finland
-
17. de
FRANZ Marcel
Germany
-
18. ee
KIVISTIK Gert
Estonia
-
19. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Novo Nordisk
12:10:12
2.
Team Bliz-Merida
-
3.
Cycling Academy Team
-
4.
Estonia
-
5.
Sweden
-
6.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
8.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
12.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
Finland
-
15.
Germany
0:31