Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Final Classification

Wednesday 18th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
24:07:46
2. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:45
3. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:22
4. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:28
5. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:18
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:19
7. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
5:02
8. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
6:08
9. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
6:38
10. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:09
11. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
8:06
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
8:31
13. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:47
14. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:36
15. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
11:06
16. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12:29
17. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
13:31
18. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
13:45
19. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
14:38
20. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
15:03

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
3. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
4. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
6. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
9. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
11. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
12. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
13. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. sy
ALI Ali
Syria
-
17. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
18. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
19. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
20. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-

Points Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
8. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
9. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
11. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
13. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
15. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
17. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
18. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
19. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
72:29:07
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
6:31
3.
Vino 4ever SKO
18:31
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:37
5.
Team Illuminate
35:14
6.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
38:06
7.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:10:45
8.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:17:01
9.
Team UKYO
1:21:04
10.
Amplatz - BMC
1:29:40
11.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
2:05:47
12.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
2:08:07
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:29:15
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:30:46
15.
Mongolia
2:38:32