Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 2

: Urmia > Aras

Saturday 14th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 209.4km


Stage Result

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:37:10
2. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:54
3. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
4. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:55
5. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:57
6. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
4:58
7. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
8. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
5:00
9. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
11. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
12. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
14. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Iran
-
16. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
17. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
18. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
5:39
19. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
08:27:06
2. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2:13
3. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
2:19
4. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2:24
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:26
6. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
2:58
7. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:59
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:02
9. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:04
10. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
3:14
11. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
12. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:37
13. ir
HAGHI Alireza
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
3:53
14. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:57
16. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
4:29
17. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
5:13
18. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
4. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
5. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
10. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
11. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-

Points Classification

1. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
3. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
-
11. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
13. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
14. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
15. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
16. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
17. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
18. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
25:29:51
2.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:16
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:30
4.
Vino 4ever SKO
1:52
5.
Team Illuminate
4:17
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
6:09
7.
Amplatz - BMC
7:32
8.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
10:48
9.
Team UKYO
12:43
10.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
18:16
11.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:00
12.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
21:40
13.
Iran
26:30
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
29:05
15.
Team Lvshan Landscape
45:10
16.
Hong Kong China
53:01
17.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
57:02
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:06:18
19.
Mongolia
1:11:06
20.
NSC Mycron
1:14:24
21.
Syria
1:45:06