Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 3

: Aras > Tabriz

Sunday 15th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.9km


Stage Result

1. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
03:34:27
2. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
3. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
0:02
4. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2:27
5. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
6. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Iran
-
7. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Iran
-
13. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
15. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
16. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
17. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
18. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
19. ir
GANJKHANLOU Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
20. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:04:25
2. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
0:19
3. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:48
4. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
1:54
5. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:59
6. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:01
7. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
2:33
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:34
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:37
10. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
2:39
11. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:48
12. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
2:49
13. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:28
14. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:57
15. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
4:04
16. ir
HAGHI Alireza
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
4:23
17. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:48
18. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
19. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Iran
-
20. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
5:13

Mountains Classification

1. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
00:00:00
2. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
3. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
4. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
8. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
12. sy
ALI Ali
Syria
-
13. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
17. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
19. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
20. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-

Points Classification

1. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
3. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
4. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
6. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
7. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
8. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
13. au
SCOTSON Miles
Team Illuminate
-
14. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Iran
-
15. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
18. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
21. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-

Teams Classification

1.
Vino 4ever SKO
36:20:00
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:33
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:49
4.
Team Illuminate
2:23
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:18
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:15
7.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
12:41
8.
Team UKYO
14:36
9.
Amplatz - BMC
17:31
10.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
18:49
11.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:33
12.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
23:58
13.
Iran
27:58
14.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
33:24
15.
Team Lvshan Landscape
50:03
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
55:19
17.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
59:20
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:12:54
19.
Mongolia
1:14:24
20.
NSC Mycron
1:23:33
21.
Syria
2:19:14