Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 4

: Tabriz > Sarein

Monday 16th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198.2km


Stage Result

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
04:00:46
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
0:12
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:31
5. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
6. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:36
7. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
0:44
8. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
0:49
10. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:40
11. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:44
13. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2:42
14. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:48
16. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
17. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2:54
18. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
4:08
19. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:10
20. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
16:06:57
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:06
3. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
0:52
4. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:02
5. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:24
6. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
1:29
7. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:42
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:31
9. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
3:09
10. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:26
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:36
12. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:25
13. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
5:13
14. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:14
15. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:44
16. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
6:21
17. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
8:07
18. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
19. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
8:09
20. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
8:13

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
3. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
4. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
6. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
8. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
9. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. sy
ALI Ali
Syria
-
12. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
16. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
17. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-
20. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-

Points Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
9. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
10. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
12. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
13. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
17. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
18. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
20. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
48:26:31
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:48
3.
Vino 4ever SKO
5:00
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
7:40
5.
Team Illuminate
8:20
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:38
7.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
23:28
8.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
26:34
9.
Amplatz - BMC
32:00
10.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
38:05
11.
Team UKYO
43:24
12.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
1:06:58
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:37:05
14.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
1:41:48
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:51:37
16.
Mongolia
1:52:27