Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 5

: Sarein > Sahand

Tuesday 17th May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.3km


Stage Result

1. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
05:16:38
2. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
4. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:13
7. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
3:30
9. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:33
11. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:46
12. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
4:03
13. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:09
14. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
4:48
15. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
5:13
16. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
17. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
18. ir
GANJKHANLOU Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
5:16
19. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
20. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Iran
5:19

General Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
21:23:35
2. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:42
3. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:19
4. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:25
5. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:15
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:16
7. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
4:59
8. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
6:05
9. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
6:37
10. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:06
11. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
8:03
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
8:28
13. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:44
14. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:33
15. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
11:03
16. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12:26
17. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
13:28
18. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
13:42
19. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
14:35
20. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
15:00

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
3. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
4. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
6. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
9. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
11. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
12. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
13. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
17. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
18. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
19. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
20. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-

Points Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
5. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Team Illuminate
-
8. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
9. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
13. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. ir
POURHASHEMI Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
16. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. cn
HUANG En
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
-
18. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
20. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
64:16:25
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
6:31
3.
Vino 4ever SKO
18:31
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:37
5.
Team Illuminate
35:14
6.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
38:06
7.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:00:52
8.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:16:09
9.
Amplatz - BMC
1:20:36
10.
Team UKYO
1:21:04
11.
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
1:47:51
12.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
2:07:15
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:19:25
14.
Mongolia
2:29:34
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:29:54