Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Japan

Stage 3

: Mino > Mino

Tuesday 31st May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.4km


Stage Result

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
03:24:00
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
7. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Saya
Japan
-
9. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
11. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
12. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
13. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
15. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
-
18. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
19. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
06:16:17
2. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
0:07
4. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
5. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:12
6. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:14
7. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
9. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
0:15
10. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
12. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
15. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:16
16. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
18. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:17

Mountains Classification

1. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
4. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-

Points Classification

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
00:00:00
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
10. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
11. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
12. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. jp
KUROEDA Saya
Japan
-
15. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
18. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
19. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
20. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-

Youth Classification

1. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
06:16:31
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
4. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:02
5. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:08
7. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:09
8. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:10
11. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
0:16
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:34
13. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:08
14. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
4:33
15. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
5:50
16. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
6:07
17. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
6:46
18. jp
ASO Keisuke
Kinan Cycling Team
9:12
19. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
11:35
20. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
11:38

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
18:49:29
2.
Team UKYO
0:05
3.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
4.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:06
5.
Shimano Racing Team
0:16
6.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:18
7.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
8.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:21
9.
Aisan Racing Team
-
10.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:22
11.
Lampre - Merida
0:32
12.
Matrix Powertag
3:31
13.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:28
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
6:31
15.
Attaque Team Gusto
11:23
16.
Japan
17:19