Tour of Norway

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:17:20
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:23
3. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
0:33
4. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
0:55
5. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:57
6. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
0:59
7. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02
8. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:19
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:30
10. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:31
11. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:34
12. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:47
13. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:51
15. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:53
16. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:58
17. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
2:25
18. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:35
19. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
3:30
20. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
4:10
21. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
22. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:46
23. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
4:48
24. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:59
25. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
5:47
26. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
6:05
27. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:39
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:24
29. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
7:51
30. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
8:20
31. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
8:41
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
8:53
33. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:17
34. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:07
35. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
10:51
36. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
10:58
37. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:01
38. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
15:58
39. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
16:22
40. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16:25
41. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:33
42. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17:42
43. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:43
44. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
45. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
18:06
46. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
18:13
47. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
18:43
48. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
18:57
49. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
19:12
50. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
19:33
51. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
19:39
52. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
21:12
53. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
22:41
54. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:33
55. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:35
56. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:38
57. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
23:41
58. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
24:08
59. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
24:22
60. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
24:37
61. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
24:41
62. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:49
63. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
26:42
64. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27:24
65. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
28:16
66. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
28:49
67. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
28:52
68. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
69. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29:24
70. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:37
71. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:11
72. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
30:14
73. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:23
74. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:12
75. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:25
76. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33:16
77. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
34:04
78. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34:56
79. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
36:16
80. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
36:27
81. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
37:41
82. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
38:06
83. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
39:10
84. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
39:45
85. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
39:48
86. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40:47
87. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
41:23
88. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:39
89. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
42:45
90. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
43:01
91. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:34
92. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
46:15
93. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47:35
94. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
52:40
95. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
54:12
96. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
58:00
97. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59:49
98. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
1:01:52
99. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:02:10
100. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
1:02:18
101. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
1:05:11
102. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
1:14:49

Mountains Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
00:00:00
2. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
8. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
10. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
13. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. pt
MENDES José
-
15. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
-
17. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
-
18. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
-
19. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
-
20. de
WEGMANN Fabian
-
21. be
DOCKX Gert
-
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
-
23. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
-

Youth Classification

1. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
22:18:15
2. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:52
3. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
3:15
4. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:53
5. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:04
6. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
5:10
7. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
7:46
8. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:38
9. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
16:48
10. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
18:17
11. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
18:44
12. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
22:43
13. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
23:42
14. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
23:46
15. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28:29
16. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
33:09
17. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34:01
18. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
36:46
19. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
38:15
20. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
38:53
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58:54
22. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
1:04:16
23. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
1:13:54